3415 19th Street 17, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789202 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3415 19th Street 17
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1819 / -85.7059
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous 2 bedroom, unfurnished unit 1 bedroom/bathroom upstairs & 1 bedroom/bathroom downstairs for ultimate privacy! Newer appliances! Washer/dryer hook up available for unbeatable convenience! Charming enclosed patio & open covered patio for outdoor living! Centrally located for EASY access to the beach, NSA or East to Tyndall AFB! Shopping, restaurants & entertainment within walking distance! No smoking inside allowed, No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, Internet, Sewer, TrashCollection
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, Range, StainlessSteelAppliances
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, VaultedCeilings
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28989-019-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 17
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2728 Carol Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2728 Carol Lane More Like This

Gorgeous, new construction, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, duplex apartments in the Highland Park community, available immediately. Close proximity to area hospitals and schools, located right off HWY 231. Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 High Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2108 High Avenue More Like This

Conveniently located within walking distance to Frank Nelson Park and Lighthouse Church, this charming rental offers comfort, style, and functionality! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,695.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1346 Stephen Drive More Like This

Centrally located in St. Andrews, close to 23rd & 15th Streets shopping and amenities, as well as Northside Elementary being close by. New paint, carpet less than 2 yrs old, vinyl plank flooring in k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787234
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Stephen Drive 4, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,695.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1218 Stephen Drive 4 More Like This

Centrally located to all amenities and shopping venues on 23rd and 15th Streets. All room sizes are approximate. Very nice end unit with large open living/dining area. All major appliances, handy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787293
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 19th Street 8, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3415 19th Street 8 More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome nestled in the heart of Panama City! This adorable property features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and includes Wifi. This unit can me rented Furnished for $2,100 a month or wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 19th 16c Street 16c, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1025 19th 16c Street 16c More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785257
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Laurel Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,725.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1913 Laurel Avenue A More Like This

This spacious home is freshly cleared and move in ready! Featuring a bright open living area with tile floors, three generously sized bedrooms with plush carpeting, and a primary suite with walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789214
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Greentree Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3727 Greentree Place More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with oversized garage. Spacious living room, and also has a formal dining area off the kitchen. New plank and carpet flooring was installed in 2020. Galley style kitchen eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783495
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice