17614 Front Beach Road 13d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17614 Front Beach Road 13d
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $311,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2337 / -85.9068
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Endless Summer where location, style, and investment potential come together! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo sleeps up to 6 guests and is completely turn key, making it the perfect primary residence, second home, or short term rental opportunity. Located just steps from Beach Access 70, this highly sought after community offers unbeatable proximity to the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout, quartz countertops, a new HVAC system, and newer water heater, giving buyers peace of mind. The private balcony overlooks the community pools, creating the perfect place to unwind and enjoy the beach atmosphere. Just minutes from Pier Park and the famous Thomas Donuts, this turn key, move in ready condo offers convenience, strong rental appeal, and everything buyers love about owning at the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: ENDLESS SUMMER II UNIT 13 BLDG D ORB 1091 P 378 1BD/1BA/MEZZ 758 H&C ORB 4597 P 1713
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-343-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 13D
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$280,000.00 ($243.48 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2 More Like This

Just 0.2 Miles from having the Gorgeous White Sand between your toes on the worlds Most Beautiful Beach!!! Live the coastal lifestyle just steps from the stunning white sand beaches and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781470
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road C5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$283,000.00 ($327.55 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road C5 More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING A $10,000 CLOSING CREDIT TO BUYER WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER!!!! This spacious loft style two bedroom/two bath condo is perfect for a second home or vacation rental ready for summe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781981
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road G4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$287,500.00 ($298.55 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road G4 More Like This

**Great Price Adjustment** Welcome to the World's Most Beautiful Beaches!!This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat features an open concept floor plan designed for relaxed beach l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783510
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach  313, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$289,000.00 ($693.05 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach 313 More Like This

Welcome to a rare gem in a distinctive, low density beachfront condo that generates over $50k and just steps from the sand and offering direct Gulf views. This beautifully appointed one bedroom reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783915
  2. Provided by Orange Realty Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road J2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$289,000.00 ($258.04 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road J2 More Like This

17620 Front Beach Road, Unit J2, located in the desirable Portside Condo community, offers comfortable coastal living just moments from the beach as a Fully Furnished turn key Short Term Rental. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786651
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road B302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$289,000.00 ($458.00 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road B302 Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living or investing at 17680 Front Beach Road, Unit B302. Just steps away from the pristine shoreline, this gorgeous condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787441
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$289,900.00 ($376.49 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54204 More Like This

Ideal Condo Just Steps from the Beach Just steps from the beach, this beautifully updated second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully furnished, rental ready, and priced to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780771
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$289,900.00 ($546.98 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 412 More Like This

Welcome to Carillon Beach, one of the Emerald Coast's most private and sought after gated communities. This exceptional 4th floor lakefront condo offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787217
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($659.09 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 2 More Like This

Welcome to Sand Castles West on the highly sought after West End of Panama City Beach just steps from the sugar white sands and emerald waters and minutes from Pier Park's dining, shopping, and enter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789414
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice