9850 Thomas Drive 202e, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 202e
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $298,500
  • Price sqft: $490
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.175 / -85.8042
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Imagine waking to the sound of gentle waves and stepping onto your private balcony to take in breathtaking panoramic views of the emerald Gulf of America and 500 feet of pristine, sugar white sands. This one bedroom condo at the highly sought after Sunbird Beach Resort offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and unbeatable value, set within one of Panama City Beach's most iconic beachfront complexes. Featuring a thoughtfully designed living space, the unit includes a fully equipped kitchen, comfortable queen bedding, and a queen sofa sleeper ideal for families, couples, or savvy investors. Residents enjoy direct private beach access to one of the area's largest stretches of private shoreline, three Gulf side pools (including a heated option), tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, Gulf views, shuffleboard, BBQ grills, and high speed Wi Fi throughout the gated community. Located next to the legendary Pineapple Willy's and within walking distance of amenities and vibrant nightlife, this condo offers unmatched convenience and rental demand. In today's Panama City Beach market, where one bedroom beachfront condos in established complexes like Sunbird are listed in the $300,000 $400,000 range and have strong short term rental potential, this property offers exceptional value and long term appreciation in a high tourism destination. Whether you're seeking a personal coastal retreat or a turnkey investment with income generating power, this Sunbird one bedroom is your gateway to the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise where memories are made every day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleClosets, CommonArea, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, CentralLivingArea, AccessibleApproachWithRamp, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleHallways
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 202 E TYPE C ORB 1629 P 1442 ORB 1918 P 730 1BR 1B 609 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-414-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 202E
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1828, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1828 More Like This

Seller is ready to review all serious offers. $4,000 flooring credit included. Welcome to laketown wharf 1828 a turn key, fully furnished 2br + bunk room condo offering strong rental potential and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774552
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 52, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 52 More Like This

Rare lagoon front opportunity in Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Grand Lagoon Cove offers direct waterfront views, shared dock access, and a peaceful coastal setting along highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785899
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Albacore Street 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($358.67 / sqft )

4115 Albacore Street 1 More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located less than half a block from the white sandy beach! Beach Access 19 is just steps away, providing quick and easy access to the shoreline. Inside, you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786655
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($364.73 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping gulf views and end every day with sunsets over the Emerald Coast in this stunning 3rd floor, gulf front condo at The Summit, Unit 309. Perfectly positioned overlooking the gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784140
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 837, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($257.78 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 837 More Like This

Laketown Wharf 837 Owner Financing Available Step into elevated coastal living with this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + private bunk suite, 2 bath residence, perched on the 8th floor of Laketo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788077
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 732, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,999.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 732 Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this never rented condo at Laketown Wharf, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk nook offering 1,262 square feet of comfortable coastal living with lake view just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786775
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 815, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,999.00 ($257.88 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 815 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf Resort in the heart of all the fun and excitement of Panama City Beach! This well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk room offers comfortable accommodations for 6+

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787249
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 329, Panama City, FL 32408
$270,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 329 More Like This

Priced under recent appraisal, this beautifully updated, turnkey lakeview condo at Laketown Wharf offers a rare blend of value, style, and strong rental appeal. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772693
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bay Point Road 446, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

4305 Bay Point Road 446 More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunning move in ready townhouse in Bay Point Golf Villas II! 🌟 This charming home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly suited for a life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787464
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice