3720 Burnham Way, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789020 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3720 Burnham Way
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1851 / -85.7098
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Coastal Choice Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    St. Andrews and recently updated on a cul de sac. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with laundry in the hall bathroom. Fenced yard and pets welcome. Recent updates include new LVP flooring throughout, new paint inside and outside and other comfort features. With these features at this price... this one won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1600.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4105 22nd Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4105 22nd Street More Like This

Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in St. Andrews area. Vinyl plank through out. Recessed lights, ceiling fans, W/D hookup. Central heat and air. Close to Gulf Coast State College and FSU. Minutes to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789094
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. All measurements are approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787794
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 17, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 17 More Like This

2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome centrally located to St. Andrews and Panama City Beach. This townhome features open living/dining combo, kitchen, 1/2 bath and laundry rrom downstairs. Upstairs host 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789779
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

824 25th Street More Like This

Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. Two spacious bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789784
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

816 25th Street More Like This

Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. LVP and tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782696
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Carol Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2728 Carol Lane More Like This

Gorgeous, new construction, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, duplex apartments in the Highland Park community, available immediately. Close proximity to area hospitals and schools, located right off HWY 231. Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 High Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2108 High Avenue More Like This

Conveniently located within walking distance to Frank Nelson Park and Lighthouse Church, this charming rental offers comfort, style, and functionality! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,695.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1346 Stephen Drive More Like This

Centrally located in St. Andrews, close to 23rd & 15th Streets shopping and amenities, as well as Northside Elementary being close by. New paint, carpet less than 2 yrs old, vinyl plank flooring in k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787234
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Stephen Drive 4, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,695.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1218 Stephen Drive 4 More Like This

Centrally located to all amenities and shopping venues on 23rd and 15th Streets. All room sizes are approximate. Very nice end unit with large open living/dining area. All major appliances, handy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787293
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 19th Street 8, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3415 19th Street 8 More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome nestled in the heart of Panama City! This adorable property features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and includes Wifi. This unit can me rented Furnished for $2,100 a month or wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice