6201 Thomas Drive 1510, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6201 Thomas Drive 1510
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $527
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1489 / -85.7645
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to Watercrest 1510, a stunning beachfront retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfectly perched on the 15th floor, this luxurious two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers everything you envision when you picture coastal paradise panoramic ocean views, warm Gulf breezes, and unforgettable sunsets over sugar white sands! There is a third sleeping area with bunks that is generating additional rental revenue. This property has a proven rental history, making it an outstanding investment and personal escape in one. Guests return year after year for its unbeatable location and sophisticated comfort. Recently refreshed with over $110,000 in renovations, Watercrest 1510 shines with style and attention to detail. Fresh finishes, modern furnishings, and an open concept design showcase coastal elegance while maintaining easy, livable charm! Step inside and you're immediately greeted by breathtaking, floor to ceiling views of the Gulf of Mexico. The light filled living area opens directly to a wraparound balcony a signature feature of this unit offering nearly endless horizons and sea breezes from sunrise to sunset. There's space for morning coffee, leisurely lunches, or sunset cocktails as the sky transforms into shades of gold and coral. A second private balcony extends the outdoor living space, giving you multiple vantage points to take in the view and overlooking the tennis courts! Inside, the kitchen features upgraded appliances, sleek countertops, and new cabinetry designed for both beauty and functionality. The bedrooms are tranquil retreats, the master suite featuring direct balcony access and an oceanfront panorama that makes waking up feel extraordinary. Every corner has been curated for relaxation, from the luxurious bathrooms to the thoughtful coastal dcor! Watercrest is one of Panama City Beach's most desirable resorts, known for its prime beachfront location and array of amenities. Enjoy a large beachfront pool, hot tub, kiddie pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and direct access to the soft sands of the Gulf coast. The building is well maintained and conveniently situated near top local attractions, dining, and entertainment everything you or your guests could want within minutes! Whether you're seeking an income producing investment or a private oceanfront getaway, Watercrest 1510 delivers the best of both worlds: modern comfort, timeless views, and the ultimate Panama City Beach lifestyle. With turnkey upgrades, a strong rental record, and a setting built for memory making, this is your chance to own a piece of Gulf Coast perfection! Watercrest 1510 where every sunset feels like it was meant just for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: WATERCREST CONDO UNIT 1510 (TYPE A) ORB 1149 P 1677 2BR 2B 1367 H&C ORB 4632 P 1823
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-340-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1510
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 412, Panama City, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($309.20 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 412 More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living in this stunning residence at Bay Point Reflections Condominium, offering breathtaking bay views and upscale updates throughout. Spanning 2,099 square feet, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788870
  2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 2002b, Panama City, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($496.18 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 2002b More Like This

Enjoy elevated coastal living from this 20th floor Gulf front residence at Gulf Crest Condominiums, offering breathtaking panoramic views of emerald waters and sugar white sands. From the oversized be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785546
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 808, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($474.45 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 808 More Like This

Welcome to Treasure Island 808 offering the ideal floor height and one of the best views in all of Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with built in bunks is rental ready and booked solid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788071
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1811, Panama City, FL 32408
$654,900.00 ($478.03 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1811 More Like This

Welcome to Treasure Island Resort, a prominently located gulf front high rise condominium in Panama City Beach. This highly desirable, renovated 18th floor unit is comprised of 2 bedrooms plus bunks,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 228, Panama City, FL 32408
$660,000.00 ($432.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 228 More Like This

This is the largest floor plan at Shores of Panama with 3 bedrooms plus bunk and full laundry room. This unit was completely remodeled with new granite countertops new cabinets new flooring new furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782253
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3701, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($377.10 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3701 More Like This

Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living at this rare 7th floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath open floorplan condominium in the prestigious Grand Residences located within the exclusive and gated Bay Point

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789212
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6609 Thomas Drive 304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$679,900.00 ($476.45 / sqft )

6609 Thomas Drive 304 More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated, high income producing, beachfront escape in the highly sought after Coral Reef Condominiums. Located on the ideal 3rd floor, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$698,900.00 ($393.53 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3606 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA condo in the desirable Grand Residences at Bay Point with stunning views of Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews Bay. This third floor unit offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and is be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779642
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice