6609 Thomas Drive 304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6609 Thomas Drive 304
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $679,900
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1427
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1528 / -85.7682
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Coral Reef Condo
  • Building: Coral Reef Condo
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully renovated, high income producing, beachfront escape in the highly sought after Coral Reef Condominiums. Located on the ideal 3rd floor, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,427 square feet of coastal comfort with stunning Gulf views perfectly positioned ''not too high, not too low'' for the ultimate beachside experience. Completely transformed in 2022 with additional upgrades through 2025, including new windows and sliding doors, this turnkey condo blends modern design with effortless functionality. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout, fresh professional paint, updated lighting, and thoughtfully curated furnishings that create a relaxed yet elevated coastal vibe. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated backsplash, and a sleek sink ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a custom accent wall and a beautifully renovated bathroom with quartz countertops and an oversized walk in shower. The guest bedroom comfortably accommodates visitors with two queen beds, while the second bathroom has been stylishly updated with subway tile and a new vanity. Step out onto your private balcony and unwind as you take in breathtaking views of the Gulf with beach chairs on the white sandy beach that have been paid for through October 31st, 2026. This unit is being offered fully furnished, including a new 65'' Sony TV (2025), premium Flexsteel sofa / loveseat with heat and massage functions, and durable Polywood balcony furniture. Additional conveniences include a full size washer and dryer, updated smoke detectors and sprinkler heads (2025). Coral Reef is a low density, Gulf front community known for its peaceful setting on the quieter east end of Panama City Beach. Residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities including two beachfront pools (one seasonally heated), direct beach access, a fitness center, owner's lounge, and fully renovated lobby. You're also just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the natural beauty of St. Andrews State Park. Whether you're searching for a second home, full time residence, or income producing property, this move in ready coastal retreat checks every box. Just bring your suitcase everything else is already here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 14
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CORAL REEF CONDO MAP 58D4 UNIT 304 ORB 4491 P 1727 2BR 2B 1427 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-990-304
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8727 Thomas Drive A6, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$620,000.00 ($354.29 / sqft )

8727 Thomas Drive A6 More Like This

This can't be real... The only 4 bedroom fully furnished condo on the gulf under $800,000!!! The sellers have meticulously cared for this unit for 33 years, and have spared no expense in making sure t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788210
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 406, Panama City, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($453.23 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 406 More Like This

WANT TO BE LESS THAN A MILE TO THE NEW TOOTSIES?????? WATERCREST 406 IS WHERE ITS AT!!! Wake up to the sound of waves and step directly onto the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach from this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2029, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$629,000.00 ($491.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2029 More Like This

Experience one of the most sought after layouts at Shores of Panama with this rare Gulf front corner condo featuring the resort's most popular wrap around floor plan. Positioned to capture breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785145
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$639,000.00 ($564.99 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1103 More Like This

Experience one of the most desirable layouts at the Shores of Panama 1103 is the E floor plan with a wraparound balcony and unobstructed Gulf views. Also rare, is this residence conveys with TWO DEE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789195
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2231, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($457.14 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2231 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA gulf front wrap around condo at Shores of Panama, one of Panama City Beach's most popular Gulf front resorts. Unit 2231 features an open concept living and dining area, a functional k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784392
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1702b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($488.55 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1702b More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 17th floor Gulf front condo at the highly desirable Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with bonus bunks offers a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784638
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$645,000.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 More Like This

Investor opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most recognizable beachfront resorts. This 3BR/3BA penthouse at Shores of Panama is uniquely positioned on the end of the U shaped building, placing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784818
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice