11807 Front Beach Road 1803, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11807 Front Beach Road 1803
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1867 / -85.8254
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Grand Panama Beach Resort
  • Building: Grand Panama Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Grand Panama is a premier building sitting on the gulf. The amenities include beach side pool as well as a rooftop pool on top of parking garage. Owners lounge as well as seasonal snack bars. Building has 5 floor parking garage under tower 2 with a flyover pedestrian bridge. Inside the unit you will find two bedrooms, two full baths, and a hallway bunk area. The balcony is deep and provides abundant space to enjoy the views of emerald waters and pier in the distance. Convenient location allows easy access to all PCB has to offer with Edgewater shopping center a short walk away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 18
  • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 1-1803 TYPE T1-D ORB 2942 P 351 ORB 3396 P 1992 18TH FLOOR TOWER I . 2BD/2BR/BUNK 1135 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-700-155
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1803
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782361
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781983
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785751
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770060
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786387
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785380
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779579
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice