217 Twin Lakes Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 217 Twin Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2493 / -85.9395
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just over a block from the beach, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers coastal living with water views right from the front yard. Enjoy the convenience of being only moments from your doorstep to the sandy shoreline. The home features a covered porch perfect for relaxing, a two car driveway, and an outbuilding for extra storage. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, investment property, or the perfect spot to build your dream home with a beach view, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to own a slice of coastal paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH EST 7TH ADD LOT 8 BLK 31 ORB 312 P 417
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36892-000-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

128 Vestavia Street More Like This

3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788451
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16801 Lisbon Avenue, Panama City, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

16801 Lisbon Avenue More Like This

Grab it Quick Sold as is . 16801 Lisbon Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32413 Close close to beach 2012 Roof 2015 Ac 2015 Hot water heater! Please Verify..... 4/2 1400 Feet! Arv 550k 50k rehab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788818
  2. Provided by Bay Living Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$312,500.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

137 Heather Drive More Like This

This solid 3 bedroom home, which includes a small bonus room, and 2 full bathrooms, is situated on a spacious 75x120 lot in a wonderful neighborhood. This home offers a newly painted interior, beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776988
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774206
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Manistee Drive, Panama City, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($229.06 / sqft )

140 Manistee Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring a spacious 2 car garage and a large fenced backyard with plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788001
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Park Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$330,000.00 ($181.62 / sqft )

70 Park Place More Like This

Located in the desirable Palmetto Trace community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an ideal setting just minutes from Pier Park and the beaches of Panama City Beach. The main level features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784063
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Caladium Circle D, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$295,000.00 ($271.14 / sqft )

628 Caladium Circle D More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome is a short walk to the world's most beautiful beaches via beach access 51. There is no HOA! This townhome can be used as a residential home, second home or short term r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788525
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$375,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

9400 Daydream Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Latitude margaritaville watersound fl a 55+ community. Brand new finished construction 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage ready to go. Move in now no waiting. House has, coded garage door , hurricane s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788245
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

110 Vestavia Street More Like This

Welcome to 110 N Vestavia Street, a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on the highly sought after West End of Panama City Beach. Known for its quieter atmosphere, wider beaches, and relaxed coast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782783
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice