11800 Front Beach Road 2-201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11800 Front Beach Road 2-201
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1874 / -85.8247
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Bright and spacious 3 bed 3 bath corner condo plus bunk beds with sweeping ocean and beach views. This stunning residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen boasts high end appliances, sleek countertops, and generous storage perfect for entertaining or relaxed coastal living. Each bedroom offers privacy and comfort, with the primary suite showcasing a private balcony access. Enjoy resort style amenities, secure parking, and a prime location just steps from the sand, local dining, and boutique shops. This is beachfront living at its finest a rare opportunity to own a stylish, turn key home with unbeatable views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 2-201 TYPE T11-F ORB 2942 P 351 2ND FLOOR TOWER II ORB 4532 P 902 3BD/3BR/BUNK 1458 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-700-196
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2-201
  • View: Gulf, Intercoastal
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785751
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$500,000.00 ($422.65 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 1705a More Like This

Investor alert! This 17th floor Gulf front condo at Twin Palms Condominium is a true turnkey short term vacation rental already producing income. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking, unobs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785669
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770060
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($536.12 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L603 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort, Leeward Unit L603, a furnished beachfront retreat on the stunning Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy condo offers direct access to the balcony from both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786467
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786387
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$602,500.00 ($425.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1801 More Like This

The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787661
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$575,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1107 More Like This

Incredible glass front unit! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautiful two bedroom, gulf front condo perched on the 11th floor of Tower 2 at the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785041
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice