9323 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9323 Cool Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1852
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3248 / -85.871
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best value Nevis Villa with private pool and spa in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound built in 2024 and fully upgraded. You're not just buying into Margaritaville you're getting the lifestyle and your own private retreat. This Nevis Villa is already dialed in. Coastal, clean, and customized in all the right ways upgraded laminate flooring, tile in the bathrooms, designer lighting, tray ceiling, feature wall, and shiplap accents that give the home character without overdoing it. It feels finished the moment you walk in... because it is. The kitchen is open and functional with quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas perfect for everyday living or hosting when friends and family come to visit. And then you step outside... and this is where it stands apart. Private pool and spa already in place so you can start enjoying it from day one. The screened in lanai backs to a natural setting with no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful, private backdrop that's hard to find and easy to appreciate. The covered porch extends your living space outdoors, making it just as comfortable as it is functional. Located in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, one of the most sought after 55+ communities along the Emerald Coast, this home offers a move in ready opportunity with the upgrades already completed so you can settle in and start enjoying it right away. Simple. Comfortable. And exactly what most buyers are hoping to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, SaltWater, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 6A LOT 6038
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-600-076
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787378
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

209 El Reposo Place More Like This

Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788975
  2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($301.21 / sqft )

615 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Live the Beach Life in Inlet Beach Heights! This brand new 2 story coastal farmhouse is under construction and offers the rare opportunity to pick your finishes and make it tru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787144
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($287.15 / sqft )

110 Bainbridge Street More Like This

Now available in Palmetto Trace, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a private screened in pool! This is one of the most desirable homesites in the community. Backing to a serene n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789232
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22801 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$689,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

22801 Ann Miller Road More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786903
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice