520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1204
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1877 / -85.8177
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas Iii A
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas Iii A
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the most beautiful Villa in Edgewater Resort! Offered completely turn key, this stunning unit has been fully renovated and equipped with all the most luxurious finishes. It has been meticulously maintained and the pride of ownership is evident throughout. The interior features a comprehensive remodel with wood look flooring and elegant wainscoting that adds a level of sophistication. The kitchen is completely reimagined with top of the line granite countertops and custom white cabinetry featuring extra storage. You will find newer stainless steel appliances and designer fixtures that perfectly complement the sleek aesthetic. This high level of finish extends into the bathrooms, which feature gorgeous vanities, modern fixtures, and glass shower doors. The living areas are open and bright with natural light that flows to the spacious balcony. The bedrooms offer a cozy retreat with newer plush carpet. Beyond the cosmetic beauty, the major systems offer peace of mind with a brand new HVAC, a 2020 water heater, and a 2018 roof. Not only that, but the balcony slider doors have been completely replaced, which is one of the most costly upgrades. This first floor location provides a unique sense of space, offering a sprawling golf course view that creates the feel of a massive backyard. This unit has never been on a rental program and it shows. Although currently only enjoyed as a private residence, this villa has the potential to generate over $35,000 in annual rental income if placed on a short term program. The newer coastal furnishings are negotiable to ensure a seamless transition for the next owner, whether as a primary residence, secondary retreat, or lucrative investment opportunity. Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort stands out as the premier destination in Panama City Beach, offering unparalleled amenities along the Emerald Coast. No other complex comes close. The exclusive and extensive amenities include the huge Gulf front lagoon pool, numerous heated pools, and multiple hot tubs. You will enjoy direct beachfront access with an on site restaurant and bar, a pizza caf, ice cream shop, and other retail shops right on the property. Stay active in the large fitness center, check out the pickleball, tennis, and shuffleboard courts, play a round on the golf course (free for owners!), or have fun on the splash pad. Edgewater has options for everyone. Additionally, all HOA inspections have been completed and there are no pending special assessments! Outside the guarded security gates you will find a variety of dining options, from New York style pizza to upscale steak and seafood, plus a myriad of other attractions. With its convenient location, stunning renovations, and position in one of PCB's most sought after resorts, Villa 1204 is a standout opportunity. Schedule your showing today to see what a truly meticulously maintained villa looks like. A video tour is also available
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS III-A CONDO UNIT 1204 (GROUP 5) ORB 1046 P 1745 ORB 4036 P 116 2BR 2B 1137 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34801-144-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784189
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788235
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788626
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785178
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784981
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice