2701 Calle Street, Tampa, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Calle Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9239 / -82.3485
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Clair Mel City Unit 50
  • Elementary School: Frost Elementary School
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a brand new roof installed 4/21/26! Welcome to this beautifully updated Tampa home offering comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn in by the inviting curb appeal, complete with fresh landscaping, lush plants, and clean mulch beds. A new mailbox, a paved sidewalk to the front entryway, and rain gutters add clean, practical finishing touches to the exterior. Step through the upgraded front door featuring a frosted glass insert and into a light filled interior with fresh neutral paint, updated baseboards, and stylish finishes at every turn. The main living areas are built on a solid terrazzo flooring foundation, complemented by new vinyl flooring throughout for a seamless, modern look (no transitions). The spacious living room (11.5 x 19.5) provides the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining, while the cozy family room adds additional flexible living space. The dine in kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring brand new stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, an appliance garage, upgraded fixtures, and a convenient pass through windowperfect for entertaining. A versatile den area includes sliding doors for added privacy, making it ideal for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. Storage is abundant throughout the home with new closet inserts in all bedroom closets, deep hall closets, and thoughtfully designed shelving for maximum organization. All bedrooms also feature upgraded sliding closet doors for a clean, modern finish. The bathroom has been tastefully remodeled with a reglazed tub, decorative tile, updated fixtures, modern vanity with mirror, and a spacious linen closet with deep wooden shelving. Additional highlights include: * New HVAC system and ductwork (Trane) * New upgraded windows in the front rooms plus double pane windows throughout * Updated electrical panel * Ceiling fans in family room and bedrooms * Updated hallway lighting * Interior laundry room Enjoy Florida living year round in the enclosed patio featuring covered sliding vinyl windows, creating a versatile space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors in comfort. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with vinyl fencing in both the front and backyard, offering plenty of privacy. The backyard also features a large mango tree that produces delicious fruit during the summer months, adding charm and a true Florida touch to the home. This move in ready home combines modern upgrades with everyday functionalityall in a desirable Tampa location. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, RainGutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, CityLot, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CLAIR MEL CITY UNIT NO 50 N 60 FT OF LOT 9 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-20-2HK-000001-00009.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7227 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($166.41 / sqft )

7227 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Touchstone Community 7227 Ronnie Gardens Ct, Tampa, FL, 33619. This well Maintained 6 bedroom 3 bathroom Single family home offers Morden comfort and convenience at the same time. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446155
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact penghan Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Evening Primrose Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$400,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

7405 Evening Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home featuring an open concept floor plan and spacious interior layout. The main living areas offer tile flooring, while the upstairs and bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting and ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526099
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Tidewater Trail, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

7511 Tidewater Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property featuring a 3 bed, 2 bath main home plus a separate apartment and an efficiency uniteach with its own parking. Ideal for rental income or multigenerational living. Great oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502312
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Joann Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Alpine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$427,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

8105 Alpine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love 8105 alpine ave, where space, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together to create a home that truly supports living together while still enjoying privacy. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$360,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

7421 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2019 and located in one of the most convenient and fast growing areas of Tampa! Perfect for first time homebuyers or growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506689
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$349,990.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

4436 Globe Thistle Drive More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the highly sought after Touchstone community! This beautiful, newer build home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy contemporary construction without the wait of a build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500037
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Aaron Brunelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice