9902 Thomas Drive 837, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 837
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1776 / -85.8047
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Laketown Wharf 837 Owner Financing Available Step into elevated coastal living with this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + private bunk suite, 2 bath residence, perched on the 8th floor of Laketown Wharf. Overlooking the tranquil lake, this fully furnished condo offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and resort sophistication ready for immediate enjoyment or high performing rental potential. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by thoughtfully curated interiors and a private balcony that invites you to unwind with serene water views and glowing evening light shows unique to the resort. Residence Highlights Spacious 1 bedroom layout with a private bunk suite for added flexibility Two full bathrooms for comfort and convenience Turnkey, designer furnished interior Private balcony with panoramic lake views Positioned on the desirable 8th floor A True Resort Experience Located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Laketown Wharf delivers a lifestyle that goes far beyond expectations. Indulge in an array of upscale amenities designed for relaxation, entertainment, and effortless living: Five resort style pools, including a rooftop oasis and lagoon style retreat Two spa inspired hot tubs Fully equipped fitness center Poolside bar & grill for laid back luxury Covered parking for convenience Signature nightly light and fountain show overlooking the lake On site dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment including 810 Billiards & Bowling With private beach access just steps away, every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a refined coastal escape, a high demand investment, or a place to call home, this residence offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of the Laketown Wharf lifestyle with the added advantage of owner financing available. [ ]
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, IceMaker, WaterPurifierOwned
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 837 TYPE C BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4078 P 1382 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-286
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 837
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Lagoon
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A418, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($500.82 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A418 More Like This

Turnkey Studio with Gulf Views Unit A 418 Welcome to Unit A 418 a beautifully updated, move in ready studio that blends comfort, style, and functionality in one perfect package. This clean and

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779195
  2. Provided by HSFLA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A110, Panama City, FL 32408
$244,900.00 ($500.82 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A110 More Like This

Position yourself for strong rental income and effortless beach living with this beautifully updated ground floor studio at Top of the Gulf. Offering an exceptional blend of modern coastal style and e

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789771
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 37, Panama City, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($228.97 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 37 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 37 at Palisades Condos, located on Panama City Beach's Grand Lagoon. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo has been nicely renovated with new kitchen and both baths and comes furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783308
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 311, Panama City, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 311 Reduced More Like This

Wake up to serene lake views and step into the heart of everything Panama City Beach has to offer! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus bunk room comfortably sleeps up to 8, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.64 acres
  1. MLSID: 783607
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1337, Panama City, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($234.00 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1337 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf, one of Panama City Beach's most amenity rich resort communities. This spacious, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785876
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 106, Panama City, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 106 More Like This

*The adjacent unit #107 is also available for purchase! This villa at St Thomas Square offers a serene and relaxing space for enjoying all that Panama City Beach has to offer. Whether that be as your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787007
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point Road 149f, Panama City, FL 32408
$245,900.00 ($289.29 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point Road 149f More Like This

Boaters and Golfers delight! This ground floor unit is located within walking distance to the full service marina and to the clubhouse of the championship Nicklaus Golf Course! The unit has a 12'X32''

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786369
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($237.82 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 204 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 204 Priced to Sell with Over $35,000 in Upgrades! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room offers the perfect combination of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782011
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice