7121 Melissa Elaine Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788048 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7121 Melissa Elaine Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1951 / -85.7636
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your next home in the heart of Panama City! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a blend of comfort and convenience, enhanced by recent upgrades and a welcoming atmosphere. Key Features: Fresh Interiors: Step onto brand new carpeting that extends throughout the home, creating a cozy and inviting ambiance. Outdoor Living: Enjoy the partially fenced backyard, providing a balance of privacy and openness, along with a covered back patio perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Cozy Breakfast Nook: Start your mornings in the charming breakfast nook, an ideal spot for casual dining and enjoying your favorite brew. Prime Location: Proximity to Beaches: Immerse yourself in the sun and surf with Panama City's renowned white sandy beaches just a short drive away, perfect for weekend escapes or daily leisure. Shopping and Dining: Experience the vibrant Pier Park, an expansive open air complex featuring a diverse mix of boutiques, big name stores, and a variety of dining options to satisfy every palate. Entertainment: Enjoy a plethora of entertainment options, from movie theaters to live music venues, ensuring there's always something to do close to home. Parks and Recreation: Take advantage of nearby parks and recreational areas, offering walking trails, playgrounds, and spaces for picnics and outdoor activities. This home not only provides modern comforts but also places you at the center of Panama City's best attractions and amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming residence your new home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience all that this property has to offer. **GAS Appliances** *ALL pets are subject to owner approval & non refundable fees; Cats/Small Dogs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2050.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27541-419-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 White Cap Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

123 White Cap Way Reduced More Like This

HALF OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT! Great centralized location in the heart of Panama City Beach. You will never be bored in the active Palm Cove community, less than a half a mile to the beach, and featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781171
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

218 White Sandy Drive More Like This

TRADE SNOW FOR SAND: Your Winter Sanctuary in Gulf Highlands! Escape the cold and settle into this peaceful canal front retreat from November 15th, 2026 through February 28, 2027. This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786817
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7672 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Prime Location Beautifully furnished and thoughtfully designed, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a clean, comfortable, and truly move in ready lifestyle. Enjoy access to a community pool, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788023
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Annabellas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1734 Annabellas Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well appointed bathrooms. The house is designed with a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7520 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Trash service and lawn care are included, making for easy, low maintenance living from day one. Ideally located directly across from the community pool, this unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789129
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Vecuna Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,100.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1609 Vecuna Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. Offering the perfect mix of comfort and convenience, this home features three spacious bedrooms and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789346
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Lighthouse Lane, Panama City, FL 32407
$2,150.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

11707 Lighthouse Lane More Like This

Welcome to 11707 Lighthouse Lane, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable living space in the desirable Palm Cove community of Panama City Beach. This well maintained home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787585
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7450 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7450 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Available Now with a move in special! Call for details. Welcome home to this stylish, pet friendly and low maintenance 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Hathaway Townhomes! The kitchen is built to impress w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788279
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7596 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7596 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Available now! Pet friendly, 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhome w/community pool! Come enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle of Hathaway Townhomes w/yard service provided! As you walk in you'll love the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788861
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7592 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7592 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Available the first week of June! Only about 8 min to the Navy Base or Gulf State College. Take a peek at this pristine townhome in PCB. The lower level boasts a stylish kitchen with stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789005
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice