7282 Legions Loop, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7282 Legions Loop
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $357,200
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2426 / -85.5277
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Parkbrook
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ideal balance of style, durability, and everyday comfort in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. The open concept layout offers a seamless flow, highlighted by a spacious vaulted family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Quality craftsmanship is evident throughout, featuring durable Hardie ColorPlus siding, elegant quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and low maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring. The property is enhanced by a beautiful mature tree and established landscaping, providing both charm and privacy. Conveniently located within walking distance to Majette Park, residents can enjoy a free disc golf course, scenic walking trails, playground areas, and planned future amenities that continue to enhance the community's appeal. Colors may vary and photos may be ai enhanced
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartHome, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: PARKBROOK PHASE 1 LOT 86 ORB 4893 P 416
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Parcel Number: 05896-400-172
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

8334 Florida 22 More Like This

Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787966
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7196 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$363,813.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

7196 Legacy Court More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The family room is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is designed with premium materials

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788266
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice