1316 Seagull Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1316 Seagull Point
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Bay Villas
  • Building: Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT END UNIT CONDO WITH A DOCK! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath maintenance free home ready for you to make it your own. This could be a winter retreat, weekend getaway, or full time residence, no matter what you call it.....It's a PEACEFUL ESCAPE in Crystal River. The area offer options for EVERYONE: Fishing, boating, scalloping, mantee and dolphin watching, kayaking, swimming, hiking, dining, shopping or relaxing. All of this can be found close by in The Gulf, Hunter Springs, Three Sisters Springs, Fort Island Beach, 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve and downtown Crystal River. Tampa General Hospital Crystal River location is minutes away with hospital and medical services. (A couple photos have been staged.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: The Islands Condo Assoc
  • Legal Description: THAT CERTAIN CONDOMINIUM PCL COMPOSED OF FAMILY UN NO 167 AND THE UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS APP THERETO IN ACC W/ AND SUBJ TO THE COVENANTS CONDITIONS RESTRICTONS TERMS AND OTHER PROVISIONS OF THE DEC OF CONDO OF BAY VILLAS BLDG 30 A CON DO WITH THE SCHEDULES ANNEXED THERETO AS REC IN OR BK 353 PG 647 THROUGH 661 INCLUSIVE OF THE PRCCF AND REREC IN OR 367 PG 426 THOROUGH 441 INCLUSIVE PRCCF UNIT 167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1096022
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11597 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$109,900.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

11597 Kingfisher Court More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! Here is your opportunity to own a maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in The Islands, located within the Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. Professionally remediated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852730
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

11249 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852128
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

1277 Osprey Point Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo WITH BOAT DOCK at 1277 N Osprey in Crystal River offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. This light filled residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853112
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

11604 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850658
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court Reduced More Like This

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851245
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$134,000.00 ($83.75 / sqft )

1223 Egret Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida sunshine in beautiful Crystal River. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,584 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from Fort Island Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854098
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$135,000.00 ($84.38 / sqft )

1301 Osprey Point More Like This

Waterfront Retreat at The Islands Experience modern living surrounded by the untouched beauty of the 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve. This fully renovated condominium features a brand new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853480
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

805 Mayo Drive More Like This

Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852744
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice