11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11604 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Bay Villas
  • Building: Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by the condo association to ensure long lasting protection and style. This newly renovated 2/2 Condo has many windows in the back with a large sliding glass door out to the patio for viewing the canal flowing directly out to the "Gulf of America". This condo also has a most unique floor plan on this 44 acre waterfront community with waterways for scenic boating and fishing surrounded by state protected lands, and hiking trails. Great if your a ready to downsize, or a second home for get togethers with friends, and family!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, StreetLights, Sprinkler, Security, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Islands Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, VaultedCeilings, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 3 & 4 CONDO OR BK 306 PG 52 UNIT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1094861
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11597 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$109,900.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

11597 Kingfisher Court More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! Here is your opportunity to own a maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in The Islands, located within the Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. Professionally remediated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852730
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

11249 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852128
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

1277 Osprey Point Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo WITH BOAT DOCK at 1277 N Osprey in Crystal River offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. This light filled residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853112
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Seagull Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

1316 Seagull Point Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT END UNIT CONDO WITH A DOCK! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath maintenance free home ready for you to make it your own. This could be a winter retreat, weekend getaway, or full time re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853738
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court More Like This

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851245
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$125,000.00 ($84.01 / sqft )

1229 Egret Point Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Coastal Living with Private Dock in Crystal River! Enjoy the best of Floridas Nature Coast in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa in beautiful Crystal River. Surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853592
  2. Provided by Magnolia Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$134,000.00 ($83.75 / sqft )

1223 Egret Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida sunshine in beautiful Crystal River. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,584 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from Fort Island Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854098
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$135,000.00 ($84.38 / sqft )

1301 Osprey Point More Like This

Waterfront Retreat at The Islands Experience modern living surrounded by the untouched beauty of the 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve. This fully renovated condominium features a brand new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853480
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice