9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $602,500
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.175 / -85.8072
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama
  • Building: Shores Of Panama
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to find a good investment now Investors should take note. Reasons this floorplan and Shores are the best investment: You won't find another western coastline view for your sunsets than this wrap around balcony. Views like this are hard to come by. This condo floorplan and location take you away from all of the busy buzz of a large resort. It's on the quite west end of Shores of Panama (closest to its' quite neighbor Long Beach). Absent of Laketown Wharf , Pineapple Willys and Watersports rental traffic & disturbance. It's just pure serenity and escape ~ the reasons you came to the beach! It's closest to the parking garage. By the way has a dedicated parking space. It's a true 3 true large bedroom (3 true full baths). New microwave and paint. Every year families pour into Shores of Panama due to its unbeatable location and amenities. These units perform and can easily gross over $95k $125k. Currently, Shores of Panama is undergoing a major exterior facelift, and will be so beautiful when complete, which will put your investment well ahead of the others in PCB. The new Florida Condo Requirements are fast approaching for other resorts in town, and Shores of Panama will be complete, ahead of the game, and ready to capitalize maximum profit. Once Shores facelift is complete, there will be no stopping it. It will be the premier place to be in PCB. The price tag on a beachfront superior unit like this will never be again. Don't miss this opportunity to capitalize on a ''buy now price''. Adding this to your portfolio will ensure years of ROI success. Rentals will continue strong during construction. Shores of Panama is a 23 story Tuscany style condominium complex in the heart of Panama City Beach, and right next door to the world famous Pineapple Willys restaurant. Shores of Panama has unbeatable amenities, including a massive lazy river style gulf side pool and hot tub, tiki bars, food bars, indoor pool, garage parking, and a fitness center. Easy to Show
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 18
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 1801 TYPE D ORB 2940 P 2252 ORB 3867 P 559 18TH FLOOR 3BD/3BR . 1416 SQ FT ORB 3867 P 561 PARKING 624
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-304
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1801
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782361
  2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781983
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024, over $50k GRI 2025 and over $24k in secured future bookings for 2026! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785751
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770060
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786387
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785380
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice