125 1st Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 1st Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $676
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2505 / -85.9459
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Sunnyside
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE DOUBLE LOT PURCHASE OPPORTUNITY on the Westend of Panama City Beach!! Primary residence, 2nd home or investment property with stunning view of the gulf. The home is built on one lot with adjacent lot included in the purchase. Seller does not want to sell lots sepearately. There is lots of room in this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home with an additional room that could be a 4th bedroom/office and 3rd floor loft with balcony. With the double lot there is plenty of room to add a pool and outdoor living space. Fully furnished turn key property. Enjoy beautiful sunsets from one of the balconies or from the white sandy beach. The home is between Pier Park and Scenic 30a and just a few miles from the sports complex and Panama City airport. Note: AC 2023, Water Heater 2018 and Roof 2019
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: Sunnyside Plat Lots 21 and 22 Block 1 PROBATE DIVISION CASE #2001-CP-469, Section 9, Township 35 - Range 17W. Subject to Restrictive Covenants of Sunnyside on the Gulf of record in the OR Book 2192 at pages 1899-1922, and as may be amended from time to time, of the public Records of Bay County, Florida.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36486-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Lakeshore Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($445.97 / sqft )

316 Lakeshore Drive Green Listing More Like This

Experience upscale coastal living in this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury beach home featuring a private pool located in the West End of Panama City Beach (Laguna Beach). Thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782079
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19902 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,590,000.00 ($512.08 / sqft )

19902 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the captivating white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach, Florida!! This exquisite one owner 3 story, 5 bedroom/5 bath beach house has been a revered family getaway since 2016. Come see the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780788
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19912 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,649,000.00 ($600.51 / sqft )

19912 Front Beach Road More Like This

Incredible price on an exceptional 2023 constructed Gulf view investment opportunity on Front Beach Road. $168k last 12 months actual rental numbers! This upscale home in Laguna Beach offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783817
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21701 Marlin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21701 Marlin Avenue More Like This

Luxury 2025 new construction near the Gulf with private pool, STR allowed Walk to Panama City Beach's sugar‑white sand from this brand‑new 2025 luxury home, thoughtfully built for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785281
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17820 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($556.59 / sqft )

17820 Front Beach Road B More Like This

Aloha Beaches Steps to the Sand | Private Pool | Gulf Views. Welcome to Aloha Beaches, your ultimate Panama City Beach investment property. Just 100 feet from the sugar white sand, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781115
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22500 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($565.48 / sqft )

22500 Front Beach Road More Like This

NO HOA....Gulf Views 5 Bedroom / 5.5 Bath Beachside Investment Opportunity Perfectly positioned just across the street from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786303
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oleander Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,367,000.00 ($488.56 / sqft )

209 Oleander Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

OPPORTUNITY ABOUNDS ON THIS LAGUNA BEACH PROPERTY! Welcome to 209 Oleander Drive, ideally located in the heart of Panama City Beach on a spacious L shaped lot, just steps from the sugar white sands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785643
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21511 Pompano Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21511 Pompano Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 2025 new construction beach home just a short walk to the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Designed as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778544
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Deluna Place A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,350,000.00 ($546.78 / sqft )

101 Deluna Place A More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this brand new, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome spanning 2,469 square feet, located directly across from the beach in the heart of Laguna Beach o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760617
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice