9900 Thomas Drive 323, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 323
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1756 / -85.8064
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Deeded Garage Space on the same floor of unit. No elevators necessary. This highly sought after low floor unit features one of the best 2 bedroom floor plans at Shores of Panama and lives like a 3 bedroom. The spacious bunk room is a true enclosed room with a door and window, offering added privacy and flexibility for guests. Designed for both comfort and views, the Gulf front primary suite and living area open directly onto an extra wide private balcony through sliding glass doors. Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views, coastal breezes, and the soothing sound of the waves right from your living space. This unique layout includes a Gulf view primary suite with private bath and balcony access, a second suite with its own bath, a private bunk room, and an additional guest bathroom providing ideal accommodations for owners and guests alike. The open concept living area features a fully equipped kitchen, breakfast bar, and dining space perfect for entertaining. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, the condo showcases attractive plank flooring, coastal inspired colors, and quality finishes throughout. Step onto the balcony to take in stunning pool views along with glimpses of turquoise waters and sugar white sand. A rare highlight of this property is the deeded parking space located on the same (3rd) floor no elevators needed providing unmatched convenience and easy access. Low floor units like this are rarely available, allowing you to skip elevator wait times with just a short walk up two flights of stairs. Shores of Panama offers resort style amenities including a spectacular zero entry pool, tiki bars, hot tubs, indoor pool, sauna, steam rooms, fitness center, and on site snack shop with coffee, donuts, and ice cream. Ideally located next to Pineapple Willy's and just minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirate's Voyage, this condo puts you in the heart of Panama City Beach's best dining, shopping, and entertainment. With its exceptional layout, stunning views, and unbeatable convenience, this property is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 323 TYPE L ORB 2835 P 434 2BR 2.5BA ORB 4291 P 1097 1102 TOTAL SF ORB 4322 P 1302 PK SP 350
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-030
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 323
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 411, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 411 More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Summerhouse in Panama City Beach with a private balcony overlooking the Gulf. Approximately 1,015 sq ft, built in 1987, with short term rentals allowed. Located in the S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786790
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 819, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($371.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 819 More Like This

Step into the ultimate beach getaway with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the sought after Shores of Panama. The unit also includes a DEEDED PARKING SPACE right on the same f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779895
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 606, Panama City, FL 32408
$440,000.00 ($348.65 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 606 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Unit 606 at Laketown Wharf Resort, an updated three bedroom, two bath condominium offering Gulf views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. Designed for easy coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787339
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 921, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$442,000.00 ($262.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 921 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE THE SEA. ENJOY THE SPACE. EMBRACE THE RESORT LIFESTYLE. From the 9th floor of Laketown Wharf, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with a bunk area delivers views, comfort, and convenience in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778464
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8610 Surf Drive 307, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,000.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

8610 Surf Drive 307 More Like This

Gulf Front Unit situated on the 3rd floor. Unit #307 has been completely remodeled and updated. Unit features approximately 1,000+ SF with two bedrooms, two baths, large living room, kitchen (newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784487
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781640
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice