110 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Smugglers Cove Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2288 / -85.8979
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Lakes At Summer Breeze
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just steps from the sugar white sands and emerald Gulf waters, this updated Panama City Beach home offers an exceptional blend of location and comfort set on a private street just one block from the beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this 3BR/3BA two story home features a bright, open layout with 9 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and a durable metal roof. Updated 9'' luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, delivering the look of hardwood with the durability and low maintenance ideal for a beach home or rental property. The living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly, creating a comfortable and inviting space. The kitchen is well appointed and functional, featuring quartz countertops, a wave textured backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a well designed bath with a separate shower and tub. A covered balcony creates a comfortable outdoor space to enjoy the coastal setting. Two additional bedrooms one upstairs and one downstairs each feature their own ensuite bath, providing privacy and flexibility for guests or family. A 2 car garage adds everyday convenience, while outdoor living is just as inviting with a wraparound porch and a freshly updated backyard designed for enjoying the Florida weather. Extensively improved by the current owner with approximately $112,000 in upgrades, this home is move in ready with lasting value. Major improvements include a full exterior stucco refresh, updated HVAC, new fencing, resodded yard, and an enhanced sprinkler system. Additional updates such as new exterior lighting, gutters and downspouts, added outdoor power, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated flooring, and a painted garage floor further enhance both function and appearance. A new washer and dryer add everyday convenience, while the ADT security system with cameras provides added peace of mind. With its prime location near the beach, modern updates, and flexible layout, this Panama City Beach property is well suited as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing to see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT SUMMER BREEZE LOT 7 BLK E ORB 4378 P 1450
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38333-050-557
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787378
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

209 El Reposo Place More Like This

Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788975
  2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($301.21 / sqft )

615 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Live the Beach Life in Inlet Beach Heights! This brand new 2 story coastal farmhouse is under construction and offers the rare opportunity to pick your finishes and make it tru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787144
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$635,000.00 ($370.05 / sqft )

13809 Bay Avenue More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Own a true piece of American history just steps from the sugar white sands in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community of Panama City Beach. Originally constructed during the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785519
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($287.15 / sqft )

110 Bainbridge Street More Like This

Now available in Palmetto Trace, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a private screened in pool! This is one of the most desirable homesites in the community. Backing to a serene n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789232
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice