17826 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17826 Front Beach Road
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $708
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2348 / -85.9138
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Miramar Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming beach cottage in Panama City Beach, just steps from the Gulf. Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views and stunning sunsets from your private lookout deck perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the open concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, tile flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops. The home offers ample covered outdoor living space, ideal for entertaining and beachside BBQs. The exterior is enhanced with paver accents and includes an outdoor shower for easy cleanup after a day at the beach. Additional features include a 16x20 storage shed and a golf cart for convenient coastal living. Located only 250 feet from Public Beach Access 76A, this fully furnished property is short term rental eligible, with projected income potential of up to $70,000 annually. Solar panels provide added energy efficiency and help reduce utility costs. Average electric bill for the last 12 months $104.00! All appliances, HVAC, solar panels, roof & water heater are under 4 years old! Enjoy the convenience of some of Panama City Beach's most popular destinations, including Carousel Supermarket, Thomas' Donuts, McGuire's Irish Pub, and Pier Park all located approximately 0.5 to 1.5 miles away. All measurements are approximate and should be verified if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: NaturalGasAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: MIRAMAR BEACH LOT 3 BLK 2 ORB 3790 P 1519
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38485-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16908 Innocente Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,025,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

16908 Innocente Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This massive single family estate, currently operating as the high performing ''Mighty Paradise'' (with $170K+ in rental history) offers an incredible investment opportunity just two blocks from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784720
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$990,000.00 ($409.26 / sqft )

263 Lullwater Drive More Like This

4/3 single family home in El Centro Beach, Panama City Beach. 150 ft lakefront, renovated 2019, no HOA, 2 car garage. This renovated single family home offers a rare combination of waterfront front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782720
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$900,000.00 ($491.00 / sqft )

20002 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2022 Build Just 500ft to Laguna Beach! Claim your piece of paradise in the highly coveted Laguna Beach community! This stunning 2022 built residence sits on a prime corner lot just steps from an ADA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788435
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13801 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$999,000.00 ($430.60 / sqft )

13801 Bay Avenue More Like This

A rare opportunity in the heart of Bid A Wee, one of Panama City Beach's most coveted neighborhoods and the only beach community along PCB's 26 miles of sugar white sand offering private gated deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784228
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21926 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$999,950.00 ($575.35 / sqft )

21926 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Lakefront living on Lake Powell! Bring your boat, jet skis, and paddleboards...your waterfront lifestyle awaits! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home at 21926 Lakeview Drive sits directly on Lake Powell,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779260
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice