9850 Thomas Drive 401w, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 401w
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $309,300
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 618
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1747 / -85.8039
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sunbird Condo
  • Building: Sunbird Condo
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOW COST TO INVEST IN THIS BEACHFRONT CONDO WITH GREAT ROI.... NEW AC UNITS TO BE INSTALLED SUMMER 2026 through the HOA reserves at no cost to the owners. The current AC unit is ONLY 1.5 years old ... .....Don't miss this TURNKEY 1 Bedroom/1 Bath beachfront condo in the highly sought after West Tower. Located on a desirable low floor, this unit has been totally renovated from top to bottom to include brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets, stylish countertops, updated flooring, and newer furniture throughout. Enjoy resort style living with 3 sparkling pools, pickleball and tennis courts, and 24 hour gated security in this well maintained community. The building has passed all required milestones, and the reserve study has been completed for your peace of mind. Perfect as a vacation home, rental property, or year round residence schedule your showing today! Walking distance to local restaurants, bars and shopping!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Other, TennisCourts
  • Stories: 12
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 401-W TYPE D ORB 4656 P 1 1BR 1B 618 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-581-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 401W
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 917, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 917 More Like This

Turnkey, income producing condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. This fully furnished 1BR/2BA unit includes a converted bunk room with a queen bed and functions as a 2 bedroom, maximizing rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1116, Panama City, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1116 at Laketown Wharf, where resort style living meets incredible views and endless amenities! Located on the prime 11th floor, this beautifully laid out condo offers 1,047 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784614
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($493.81 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 306 More Like This

Welcome to Sunswept Condominiums, where a serene beach getaway awaits. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit is the perfect haven to unwind. Tile flooring throughout and carpet in bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785708
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 136, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,000.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 136 More Like This

New Listing! This charming coastal beach condo is move in ready or rental ready if you are looking for a great short term rental unit! This is a 1 big bedroom, 1 bunk room, 2 full bath condo with 104

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787626
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($267.34 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH FLOOR. LOW STACK. THE BEST VIEWS. This 13th floor unit near the southeast end of Laketown Wharf offers stunning Gulf views from the living room and balcony, plus peaceful golf course and lagoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777371
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1318, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($378.24 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Gulf Front Condo at The Summit Only $279,900! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the lowest priced unit currently on the market at The Summit! Priced at just $279,900, this 13t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776617
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1232, Panama City, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1232 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Laketown Wharf Resorts Newest Listings and this condo can be a personal vacation home or a short term rental investment property. Located on the 12th floor with Gulf views from your front door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779248
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1430, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1430 More Like This

Unit 1430 is being offered fully furnished and turn key. Enjoy both Lake & Gulf views from the 14th floor balconies. Prime location for a rental or vacation getaway. This 3 bedroom condo offers 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786821
  2. Provided by Golden Coast Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1332, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,999.00 ($221.87 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1332 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1332! Owner financing available!! Breathtaking modern elegance, and unparalleled amenities come together in this stunning top floor condo. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788103
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$280,000.00 ($267.43 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive Drive 1537 More Like This

Welcome to laketown wharf 1537! Priced to sell! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or a high performing rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776397
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice