8003 Beach Drive A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786654 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8003 Beach Drive A
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1625 / -85.7802
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse just 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak a view of the Gulf, Stainless Steel appliances, Washer and Dryer Connection, with LVP Flooring, right off Thomas Drive. $50 utility fee. Please text a photo of your driver's license to our office number along with the name of the property that you are interested in and we will schedule your showing within 1 business day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1650.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, IceMaker, Oven
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1219 Thomas Drive 91, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1219 Thomas Drive 91 More Like This

Available Now $1,500/Month | 12 Month Lease | Fully Furnished Located in the gated Emerald Pointe community, this 2BR/2BA fully furnished mobile home offers approximately 700 sq ft of efficient,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785596
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9621 Beach Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,650.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

9621 Beach Boulevard More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished. Granite kitchen with new cabinets. Gulf front views. A few steps from the beach. New community pool with plenty of sun chairs. New laundry area. Washers and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 744934
  2. Provided by St Andrews Bay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8003 Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8003 Beach Drive C More Like This

This is a beautiful two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak a view of the Gulf. $50 utility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786656
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2148 Sterling Cove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2148 Sterling Cove Boulevard More Like This

Sterling Cove offers an opportunity to be in a centralized beach location in a gated community with a pool. This townhome is close to the Hathaway Bridge and the Navy Base. The kitchen has plenty of c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789325
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Allison Avenue A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2917 Allison Avenue A More Like This

Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split bedroom floor plan. The French doors off dining area lead to patio with built in grill and large fenced backyard. Water included in rental payment. Tank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786476
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

7207 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

*** Available May 1st *** **Spacious End Unit Townhome in Quail Hollow** Welcome to this ideally located townhome near the Navy base, with easy access to the beach, dining, shopping, and all the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787745
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8416 Lagoon Drive More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath home with a one car garage is conveniently located to dining, shopping and schools. The yard is not fenced and cannot be fenced. Dogs up to 35 pounds will be considered.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786507
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Azalea Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

6214 Azalea Avenue More Like This

Clean, updated 2BR/2BA townhome in East Panama City Beach, ideally located just minutes from the Navy base, Grand Lagoon, public beach access, St. Andrews State Park, local golf courses, and some of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787262
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Sunset Drive B, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6420 Sunset Drive B More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex. Two miles from the Navy Base, close to shopping and restaurants. Available April 1st. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the main living space. 2 spacious bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789286
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Sterling Cove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2136 Sterling Cove Boulevard More Like This

Freshly updated 2BR / 1.5BA in a gated community. New carpet, new appliances, fresh paint. Open living area, one car garage and private balcony off the primary bedroom. Community pool. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789783
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice