17135 Front Beach Road 27, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17135 Front Beach Road 27
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,190,000
  • Price sqft: $679
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.222 / -85.89
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Beachside East
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Pineapple Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GROSS RENTALS OVER $100,000 IN 2025. This townhouse has 10' ceilings in the living room giving it a very open feel. Large deck GULF FRONT with private walk way to the beach. Located at the intersection of Hwy 79 and Front Beach Road. This is a BEACH FRONT TOWNHOUSE WITH NO HOA DUES. Master bedroom is GULF FRONT. Lots of updates throughout, including bathrooms and flooring. 3 full bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 18 3S 16W -24.27- BEG 517.32' SELY ALG R/W FROM INTER OF W LI OF E1/2 OF SW1/4 & S R/W HWY 98 TH CONT SELY 18' SWLY 217' TO GULF NWLY ALG GULF 18' NELY 217' TO POB AKA LOT 27 BEACHSIDE EAST UNREC ORB 3756 P 1066
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32767-025-027
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 27
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21605 Marlin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,199,000.00 ($502.94 / sqft )

21605 Marlin Avenue More Like This

New construction beach house in the heart of Panama City Beach, thoughtfully designed to combine elevated coastal style with modern comfort. This open concept home features a spacious living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784899
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Broderick Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,100,000.00 ($502.51 / sqft )

224 Broderick Place More Like This

Turnkey Panama City Beach investment opportunity just minutes from the Gulf! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath coastal home is ideally suited for a short term rental, second home, or full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786572
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Lakeshore Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($445.97 / sqft )

316 Lakeshore Drive Green Listing More Like This

Experience upscale coastal living in this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury beach home featuring a private pool located in the West End of Panama City Beach (Laguna Beach). Thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782079
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21518 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,145,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

21518 Front Beach Road More Like This

Wake to breathtaking Gulf sunrises from the private primary suite balcony and enjoy effortless sunset beach walks just across the street. This upscale coastal residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770412
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,325,000.00 ($658.22 / sqft )

228 George C Wallace Boulevard More Like This

This modern 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offer just over 2,000 square feet of stylish living space. Located just a 5 minute walk from the beach, this property features a private heated pool, turf back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783801
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie SRB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21701 Marlin Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21701 Marlin Avenue More Like This

Luxury 2025 new construction near the Gulf with private pool, STR allowed Walk to Panama City Beach's sugar‑white sand from this brand‑new 2025 luxury home, thoughtfully built for both

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785281
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Paradise Found Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,250,000.00 ($587.41 / sqft )

111 Paradise Found Circle More Like This

Welcome to 111 Paradise Found, a beautifully appointed coastal retreat located within the highly sought after Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788517
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17135 Front Beach Road 23, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,199,900.00 ($680.22 / sqft )

17135 Front Beach Road 23 More Like This

NO HOA Experience the best of coastal living in this beautiful Gulf front attached townhouse located just minutes from the stunning beaches and charm of 30A. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786314
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22500 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($565.48 / sqft )

22500 Front Beach Road More Like This

NO HOA....Gulf Views 5 Bedroom / 5.5 Bath Beachside Investment Opportunity Perfectly positioned just across the street from the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786303
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oleander Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,367,000.00 ($488.56 / sqft )

209 Oleander Drive Green Listing More Like This

OPPORTUNITY ABOUNDS ON THIS LAGUNA BEACH PROPERTY! Welcome to 209 Oleander Drive, ideally located in the heart of Panama City Beach on a spacious L shaped lot, just steps from the sugar white sands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785643
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice