9900 Thomas Drive 2009, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 2009
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $297,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1758 / -85.8062
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase I
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase I
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Shores of Panama #2009 one of the most sought after vacation destination condos in Panama City Beach. This stunning 20th floor residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf of America and the resort's world famous lagoon style pool, all from the comfort of your private balcony. Located in the iconic Tuscan inspired Shores of Panama, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom + bunk room, 2 bathroom condo is designed to maximize both comfort and rental potential. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout, an open living area filled with natural light, and floor to ceiling views that capture the beauty of the Gulf and the spectacular resort pool below. The primary bedroom features a king bed and private ensuite bath, while the bonus bunk nook provides additional sleeping space and is conveniently located next to its own private hallway bathroom ideal for guests and vacation renters. The condo is being sold fully furnished and rental ready, making it a perfect turn key investment or personal beach getaway. Shores of Panama is known for having one of the most impressive resort pools in the entire Florida Panhandle, along with a full suite of amenities including: Massive lagoon style beachfront pool Indoor heated pool Multiple hot tubs Fitness center Sauna and steam rooms Private movie theater On site dining and resort services This unit also includes a rare deeded parking space, a highly desirable feature for owners and guests. Whether you're searching for a high performing vacation rental or your own Gulf front retreat, Unit 2009 at Shores of Panama delivers the ultimate Panama City Beach resort lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gazebo, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 20
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 2009 TYPE A ORB 2740 P 2252 20TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR ORB 4439 P 1572 864 SQ FT . PARK SP 1026
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-348
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2009
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1828, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1828 More Like This

Seller is ready to review all serious offers. $4,000 flooring credit included. Welcome to laketown wharf 1828 a turn key, fully furnished 2br + bunk room condo offering strong rental potential and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774552
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Lagoon Drive 52, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

6903 Lagoon Drive 52 More Like This

Rare lagoon front opportunity in Panama City Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Grand Lagoon Cove offers direct waterfront views, shared dock access, and a peaceful coastal setting along highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785899
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Albacore Street 1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,000.00 ($358.67 / sqft )

4115 Albacore Street 1 More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located less than half a block from the white sandy beach! Beach Access 19 is just steps away, providing quick and easy access to the shoreline. Inside, you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786655
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($364.73 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping gulf views and end every day with sunsets over the Emerald Coast in this stunning 3rd floor, gulf front condo at The Summit, Unit 309. Perfectly positioned overlooking the gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784140
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 837, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($257.78 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 837 More Like This

Laketown Wharf 837 Owner Financing Available Step into elevated coastal living with this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + private bunk suite, 2 bath residence, perched on the 8th floor of Laketo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788077
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 732, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,999.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 732 Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this never rented condo at Laketown Wharf, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk nook offering 1,262 square feet of comfortable coastal living with lake view just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786775
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 815, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$269,999.00 ($257.88 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 815 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf Resort in the heart of all the fun and excitement of Panama City Beach! This well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bunk room offers comfortable accommodations for 6+

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787249
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 329, Panama City, FL 32408
$270,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 329 More Like This

Priced under recent appraisal, this beautifully updated, turnkey lakeview condo at Laketown Wharf offers a rare blend of value, style, and strong rental appeal. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772693
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bay Point Road 446, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$274,900.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

4305 Bay Point Road 446 More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunning move in ready townhouse in Bay Point Golf Villas II! 🌟 This charming home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly suited for a life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787464
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$275,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Dr. Drive 614 More Like This

Looking For a Condo at the Beach? Same floor as Parking deck Pool, easy walk over the catwalk to the pool and Parking. This Spacious Residence Offers 1BR 2BA + Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 6 Peo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776377
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice