17155 Front Beach Road W705, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17155 Front Beach Road W705
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2232 / -85.8922
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to this one of a kind Gulf front condo at the iconic AquaVista! This beautifully updated unit features a Gulf front flex space that has been converted into a third bedroom (see remarks), offering extra room for family and guests. Thoughtfully renovated, the condo now boasts new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (except bathrooms), upgraded fixtures in the living room and kitchen, a brand new washer and dryer, and an updated electrical panel brought up to code. Inside, you'll find modern finishes and stylish furnishings that make this condo truly turn key and vacation ready. Step out onto the spacious balcony to unwind and take in unforgettable sunsets over the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico. With prime proximity to Panama City Beach's best restaurants, shopping, and attractions, you'll have endless entertainment just minutes away. Offered fully furnished with rentals already on the books for the season, this property is the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and relaxation. Whether you're looking for a second home, a rental investment, or a personal retreat, this condo is a dream come true for Gulf front living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: AQUAVISTA CONDO UNIT W-705 TYPE B ORB 1024 P 413 2BD/2BR ORB 4873 P 2312 1200 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33320-177-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: W705
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($405.76 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1602 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1602, a two bedroom, two bath, gulf front condo with a spacious 10x27 (270+ sq. ft.) balcony. The Unit 1602 floorplan features: a gulf front living area and gulf f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778981
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Prospect  202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($349.10 / sqft )

1102 Prospect 202 More Like This

Highly coveted two bedroom retreat offering premium views of the world's largest coastal dune lake, Lake Powell. Welcome to Lakeside Lodge your peaceful escape nestled along the scenic shoreline. Awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787733
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,900.00 ($553.98 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907 More Like This

This is beach living at its finest. Located on the 19th floor of the sought after Calypso Resort, this beautifully renovated condo offers jaw dropping views of the Gulf of Mexico and the iconic sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780674
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1505, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$468,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1505 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1505 a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium with an expansive 10x28 private balcony and breathtaking views of the Emerald Coast. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785579
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$469,000.00 ($557.67 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207 More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front getaway in Tower 1 on the 22nd floor of Calypso Tower in Panama City Beach. This beautifully positioned 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit with hall bunks offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787963
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$470,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE, NOT JUST IN NAMETHIS ONE SITS AT THE TOP OF CALYPSO TOWER 1. Unit 2305 occupies the highest position in the building, offering elevated views of the Gulf of America and west facing sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$474,000.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1019 More Like This

Here's your chance to own a 2 bed, 2 bath lockout condo at Origin! Lockout units are rare in PCB, and rarely do they come up for sale. Unit 1019/1021 is being offered fully furnished and rental read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789736
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$474,500.00 ($414.05 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo Fully Renovated & Turnkey! Impeccably updated with brand new furniture and designer finishes, this resort style retreat is perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774303
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-1805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($595.24 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-1805 More Like This

Calypso Resort is one of the luxury condo complexes In PCB with fantastic amenities including a spacious fitness room and a massive outdoor pool with a zero entry section, hot tub, and loungers. Walki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766303
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice