9900 Thomas Drive 1920, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1920
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $390
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1758 / -85.8063
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Ohana Real Estate Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Master bedroom faces the Gulf! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views through floor to ceiling glass doors leading to the balcony from both the living room and the primary suite. This spacious 2 bedroom + bunk room, 2.5 bath floor plan lives and rents like a true 3 bedroom condo. Major exterior improvements at the resort are nearing completion, and construction on this stack is already complete, making this unit ready for immediate enjoyment and rental income. The majority of special assessment expenses have already been satisfied, leaving only two remaining quarter installments for the future owner. Recently repositioned pricing creates an exceptional opportunity just ahead of high season. Comfortably sleeping 8 and including a dedicated parking space, this condo is being sold fully furnished and rental ready with updated flooring, furniture, paint, appliances, granite countertops, washer/dryer, and a strong history of 5 star guest reviews. Located in the highly sought after Shores of Panama, owners and guests enjoy: 500 feet of Gulf frontage 14,000 sq. ft. lagoon style pool Heated indoor pool, hot tub, sauna & steam room Fitness center On site dining, tiki bars, coffee shop, and gated security Conveniently located in the heart of Panama City Beach near shopping, dining, and attractions including Ripley's Believe It or Not!, WonderWorks, Shipwreck Island Waterpark, and Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show. Whether you're seeking a beachfront getaway or a turn key investment opportunity, this condo offers outstanding views, location, and income potential. See Documents section for additional details. Buyer to verify all information deemed important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1920 TYPE L ORB 2740 P 2252 2BR 2.5BA ORB 4552 P 1321 1102 TOTAL SF ORB 4563 P 704 PARKING SPACE 1086
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-235
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1920
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 507, Panama City, FL 32408
$388,000.00 ($439.41 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 507 More Like This

Here's your front row seat to 200 feet of pristine white sand and the Gulf of Mexico at Seychelles, tucked away on Panama City Beach's quieter east end. The desirable 5th floor location is favored by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785505
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 410, Panama City, FL 32408
$389,000.00 ($316.26 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 410 More Like This

Bring Your Boat! Enjoy one of the best lagoon views in the complex from this spacious 40 foot wraparound balcony, perfect for sunrise coffee or sunset entertaining. Located just minutes from the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782684
  2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point  C226, Panama City, FL 32408
$389,900.00 ($292.06 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point C226 More Like This

Nobody is above you in this handsome 2nd Story condo with a FANTASTIC view of the yachts docked at the Point South Marina in Bay Point. Unit C226 (in Building 5 at Harbour Villas) will take your brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786853
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas 309 B Drive 309b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$390,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

4715 Thomas 309 B Drive 309b More Like This

Located directly on the beautiful Gulf of America.Just a short walk to St.Andrews State Park. Master suite has a private bath, dressing area, large walk in closet with patio doors leading to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 731164
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Mystic Lane Po13, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$392,500.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2604 Mystic Lane Po13 More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath second floor condo in Waterhavena private, gated, non rental community set directly on the shores of St. Andrews Bay. Inside, you'll find elegant details t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779160
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1921, Panama City, FL 32408
$395,000.00 ($333.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1921 More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama in beautiful Panama City Beach. This Gulf front 2 bedroom condo with additional hall bunks includes a highly sought after assigned parking space and offers west facing suns

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784037
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 827, Panama City, FL 32408
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 827 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 827 at Laketown Wharf Resort! A beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath condominium with a terrific bunk area offering 1,262 square feet of living space in the heart of Panama City Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787048
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point Road 4204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$398,850.00 ($332.38 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point Road 4204 More Like This

Discover your perfect coastal retreat. This fully furnished, turn key home is ideally located at the marina, offering easy boat access for all your water adventures. Enjoy stunning water views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767406
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,000.00 ($269.05 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

This low floor, end unit gem is a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bunk area end unit in Laketown Wharf, perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious third floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777688
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice