5095 Pine Ridge Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5095 Pine Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.4622 / -85.6701
  • County: WASHINGTON
  • City: Chipley
  • Zipcode: 32428
  • Subdivision: Pine Lake Estates
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of a kind waterfront retreat on beautiful Piney Lake! This unique property offers the perfect blend of functionality and breathtaking views, featuring a climatized 3 car garage on the ground level with a thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath home above to capture the best lakefront scenery. Step inside to find rich hardwood floors and an open concept living area that flows seamlessly into the eat in kitchen equipped with granite countertops, tile flooring, and an abundance of cabinetry. The bathroom features tile floors, a custom tiled shower, and a convenient laundry area for added functionality. The bedroom is a true highlight, offering direct access to a private balcony overlooking the lake, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with sunset views. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, investment opportunity, or full time lakefront living, this property delivers charm, versatility, and unbeatable views, all located approximately 35 minutes from Panama City Beach, home to ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches.''
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Ductless
  • Heating: Central
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 PINE LAKE ESTATES PHASE II 1.11 AC OR 572 P 561, AND PART OF LOT 18.
  • Area Major: 10 - Washington County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00000000-00-3136-0219
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3360 Peppervine Place, Chipley, FL 32428
$275,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

3360 Peppervine Place More Like This

Welcome Home as you enter this beautiful, spacious 4/3 dwmh.. This beautiful home offers an open floorplan with a large kitchen with an island for extra seating along with plenty of counter space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785415
  2. Provided by Bell Realty of NWFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
$300,000.00 ($84.08 / sqft )

4151-4155 Yorkshire Drive More Like This

This property features 3 Mobile homes on 3.35 acres. This is a great opportunity for a buyer to live in one home and rent the other two homes, or rent all 3 homes for cashflow. The current owner lives

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.35 acres
  1. MLSID: 775911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Country Club Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
$285,850.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

2295 Country Club Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 2295 Country Club Boulevard at Sunny Hills in Chipley, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784957
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2159 Apollo Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
$287,900.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

2159 Apollo Drive More Like This

This home is under construction and is situated on just over acre lot. This exceptional home will have 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the Lakeside floorplan you will find a bright foye

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784901
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 Vistula Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
$295,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

3922 Vistula Drive More Like This

This well maintained home is located in the Sunny Hills community and has so much to offer! Inside you will find an open concept living, dining and kitchen, large master bedroom with attached full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784110
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 South Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
$299,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1433 South Boulevard More Like This

Exceptional duplex investment opportunity situated on approximately 3.66+/ acres with income already in place! Each unit offers a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom layout, and both are currently rented provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: 787875
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Maple Street, Chipley, FL 32428
$310,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

807 Maple Street More Like This

ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE 3.25%. Spacious Home with Immaculate landscape on almost an acre lot. Seller is meticulous about keeping the yard groomed including which includes beautiful spruce trees, large b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783706
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Chase Street, Chipley, FL 32428
$278,848.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

2212 Chase Street More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own the Lavender model by Homes by Deltona beautifully situated in the tranquil community of Sunny Hills. This four bedroom, two bathroom gem is not just a house, but a showc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787992
  2. Provided by Deltona Marketing at Sunny Hills Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Chase Street, Chipley, FL 32428
$293,344.00 ($169.76 / sqft )

2205 Chase Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787986
  2. Provided by Deltona Marketing at Sunny Hills Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Shenandoah Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
$313,549.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

2269 Shenandoah Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a step inside The Garnet, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage model available exclusively in Sunny Hills. This beautiful home boasts a large, open concept living area perfect for entertaining. Long

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786610
  2. Provided by Deltona Marketing at Sunny Hills Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice