10519 Front Beach Road 405a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10519 Front Beach Road 405a
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $393
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1786 / -85.8102
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath end unit in the sought after Twin Palms condo building offers unbeatable views of the Gulf of Mexico from a spacious wrap around balcony perfect for watching dolphins play in the surf or catching one of those famous Florida sunsets. Located on the 4th floor with open parking just steps from your front door, this unit combines convenience, comfort, and privacy. Skip the busy elevators you're only four flights of stairs from the sand and surf! Inside, you'll find a well maintained, beachy retreat with an owner's closet, ideal for storage or making this your part time home. The trash chute is located on the opposite end of the hallway, keeping foot traffic minimal and your environment peaceful. This unit is rental ready, generating $32,000 in gross rental income last year and that's with the owners enjoying it for monthly stays! Imagine the potential. You'll love the easy walk to nearby restaurants, museums, and entertainment, with Walmart just a minute's drive away. When you're not relaxing on the balcony or on the beach, enjoy the resort style amenities including a beachfront pool, hot tub, sauna, and more. Whether you're looking for an income producing investment, a personal beach retreat, or a bit of both, this condo delivers. Come experience why Panama City Beach is home to the world's most beautiful beaches, where turquoise water meets sugar white sand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: TWIN PALMS RESORT CONDO UNIT 405 TYPE A ORB 2355 P 1842 ORB 2431 2BR/2BA P 937-940 1183 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-405-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$500,000.00 ($422.65 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 1705a More Like This

Investor alert! This 17th floor Gulf front condo at Twin Palms Condominium is a true turnkey short term vacation rental already producing income. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking, unobs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785669
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770060
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($536.12 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L603 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort, Leeward Unit L603, a furnished beachfront retreat on the stunning Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy condo offers direct access to the balcony from both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786467
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788235
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785178
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784981
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1902b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$439,900.00 ($408.83 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1902b More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 19th floor penthouse Gulf front condo at Sterling Reef Condominiums. This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789284
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice