771 Westwood Beach Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 771 Westwood Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2645 / -85.9618
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Westwood Beach Estates
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal blend of coastal living, investment potential, and future flexibility. Perfectly positioned on the west end of Panama City Beach, the property is just 5 minutes from the Lake Powell public boat ramp, less than 5 minutes to Camp Helen State Park, approximately 10 minutes to Rosemary Beach and Scenic 30A, and about 15 minutes to Pier Park for shopping, dining, and entertainment. New nearby attractions, including Dolly Parton's Pirate Voyage and Topgolf, further enhance the area's long term appeal. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a bright open concept layout, making it well suited for a primary residence, second home, or short term rental. Interior finishes include durable LVP flooring, stylish tile accents, and abundant natural light throughout. Situated on a generous 0.22 acre lot with an impressive depth of approximately 130 feet, this property offers exceptional outdoor potential. The septic system is located in the front yard, leaving the expansive backyard perfectly positioned for a future private pool, outdoor living space, or custom enhancementsan increasingly desirable feature for both homeowners and investors. With a 1 year builder warranty and a prime location near beaches, boating, and 30A, this home delivers lifestyle, value, and long term upside in one of the Emerald Coast's most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD BEACH ESTATES LOT 1 BLK B ORB 4848 P 1537 MAP-13B2-
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35968-682-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

209 El Reposo Place More Like This

Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788975
  2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788080
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$590,000.00 ($385.62 / sqft )

313 Jasmine Place More Like This

No HOA. Short term rentals allowed. Three blocks to the beach. Located in the golf cart friendly community of Laguna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a rare double lot (100x65) offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787345
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($301.21 / sqft )

615 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Live the Beach Life in Inlet Beach Heights! This brand new 2 story coastal farmhouse is under construction and offers the rare opportunity to pick your finishes and make it tru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787144
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$635,000.00 ($370.05 / sqft )

13809 Bay Avenue More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Own a true piece of American history just steps from the sugar white sands in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community of Panama City Beach. Originally constructed during the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785519
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice