8700 Front Beach Road 1117, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 1117
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1843 / -85.7848
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Welcome to Island Reserve: Resort Style Living in a Private, Gated Community! This spacious and beautifully upgraded ground floor condo offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from the white sand beaches of Panama City Beach. Situated in one of the most private and quiet sections of the community, this 1,761 square foot residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With washer and dryer included and furniture being negotiable, you can make your move as effortless as you wish! Inside, you'll find 10 foot ceilings and bamboo flooring in the main living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large master suite includes a generous walk in closet, soaking tub, walk in shower, and direct access to the wrap around balcony. Two guest bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room adds everyday functionality. The kitchen features granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and new refrigerator. A newer HVAC system, installed just three years ago, provides energy efficient comfort year round. The oversized balcony is perfect for enjoying beautiful sunrises and peaceful evenings. Just steps from your back door, a private hallway leads directly to the covered parking garage for added convenience. Island Reserve is known for its safety, strong sense of community, and impressive amenities. Residents enjoy access to a one acre resort style pool with waterfalls, an outdoor hot tub, and poolside showers. The beautifully landscaped central courtyard features gorgeous, lush tropical greenery, creating a serene and luxurious setting throughout the property. The clubhouse includes a 100 inch theater screen, game room with pool tables, modern fitness center, and an indoor basketball and pickleball court. The pet friendly community also offers walking areas and waste stations throughout. With its ideal location near the beach, shopping, dining, golf courses, and local attractions, Island Reserve offers a rare opportunity to enjoy an upscale yet low maintenance lifestyle in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE D-D BLDG 1 UNIT 1117 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 3BR 2.5B 1761 H&C ORB 4550 P 1691 275 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-014
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1117
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783797
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784189
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788626
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787815
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781479
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice