215 Wiregrass Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Wiregrass Lane
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $468,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2035 / -85.8454
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Ocean Mist
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Local Insight Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Ocean Mistone of Panama City Beach's best kept secrets. This quiet, gated enclave of just 24 craftsman style homes offers sidewalks, underground utilities, a secluded community pool with shaded pergola, and a true low density coastal feelall just blocks from the sugar white sands. Notably, this is the only home in Ocean Mist built with 2x6 exterior walls instead of 2x4s, offering enhanced structural integrity, insulation, and energy efficiency. This impeccably maintained one story ''Windsong'' floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an open, split bedroom layout and soaring 9 foot ceilings. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and upgraded fixturesperfect for everyday living or entertaining after a sunset beach stroll. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath featuring double vanities and a custom tile walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests. Step outside to your private outdoor living space, where a retractable sunshade creates the perfect shaded setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include plantation shutters throughout, sprinkler system, hurricane shutters, and a Generac wired electrical system (110 service) allowing easy generator hookupgenerator and window unit HVAC included. A two car garage with an extra refrigerator, dedicated laundry room, and durable flooring throughout add to the home's functionality. Built in 2016 and maintained in fantastic condition, this residence offers peace of mind and effortless coastal living. Ideally located south of Highway 98, you'll enjoy quick access to the beach and be just minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, Pirate's Voyage, Fresh Market, Target, dining, golf courses, and shopping. The quarterly HOA fee includes weekly trash service, adding convenience to your lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, second home, or low maintenance coastal retreat, this exceptional property delivers elevated beach living without the crowdsall in a prime Panama City Beach location. All measurements are approximate, buyer should verify if important,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, SaltWater, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS LOT 18 ORB 4591 P 44
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34107-118-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$528,900.00 ($255.14 / sqft )

973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

This home is under construction and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living space and modern finishes. As you enter this home you will find a foyer with EVP flooring leading

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783635
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$538,900.00 ($259.96 / sqft )

987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard at Breakfast Point East Phase II in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784597
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Moonraker Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$524,900.00 ($239.57 / sqft )

123 Moonraker Circle More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Enjoy serene water views from the back porch, featuring a spacious in law/guest suite with private entrance, and a fenced yard perfect for privacy and pets. Welcome home t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782046
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$509,900.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

853 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT! Centrally located to the beach, shops, dining and much much more: This 5 bedroom 3/5 bath home is located in the community of Breakfast Point and features tile and LVP flooring downst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789538
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$499,900.00 ($231.44 / sqft )

821 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT COMMUNITY. This new 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home is located in the Breakfast Point community and is a 2 story split bedroom plan featuring a beautiful open kitchen (with island) dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789537
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Harrison Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$559,900.00 ($248.29 / sqft )

1075 Harrison Bayou Drive More Like This

ENDLESS upgrades in central Panama City Beach location! Beautiful newer home immaculately maintained in the desirable Breakfast Point East community. Thoughtfully enhanced well beyond builder grade, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787711
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$521,852.00 ($243.29 / sqft )

241 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

This stunning home offers a combination of comfort and elegance, perfect for a primary residence or a luxurious second home. This home is under construction and features the Kennedy floorplan, beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789634
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$522,146.00 ($243.43 / sqft )

242 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789633
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$477,841.00 ($230.51 / sqft )

909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789609
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,831.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789605
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice