8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 4216
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $368,500
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1847 / -85.783
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entry highlighted by a stunning waterfall. The lush landscaping accented by palm trees adds to the beauty of the community. You'll appreciate the convenience of no stairs from the parking garage to your home, with an elevator available for easy access to the lower floor. This building location offers easy access moving in with side staircase and of course elevator. The Large, serene balcony offers peaceful views of palm trees, making it a perfect retreat. The home features beautiful plantation shutters, a gourmet kitchen accented with upper glass lighted custom cabinets, and a large island enhanced in grey. All your cooking needs. Upgraded by rollout drawers in cabinets and pantry, plus pull out trash basket. The quality craftsmanship shines through with stunning crown molding, high ceilings, gorgeous flooring, throughout. New blower unit, clear and clean vents 2024. New kitchen faucet 2023, AC serviced and new line installed 2024. New disposal 2024. Well cared for home. Plus, you'll be close to shopping, restaurants, and the BEAUTIFUL BEACHES, where you can enjoy the white sugar sand and spectacular sunsets. Bring your swimsuits and move right in! Buyers to verify measurements and any information that is important to you. This condo is well cared for, sparkles with charm and beauty!!!!! ASK ABOUT THE$10,000 credit toward BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS!!!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 3.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, ForcedAir
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE D-U BLDG 4 UNIT 4216 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 3BR 2.5B 1761 H&C ORB 4577 P 248 275 BALC
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-131
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4216
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788626
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781479
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,000.00 ($338.33 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1004 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in seaside living in this stunning 1,135 sq. ft. condo. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and luxury, whether

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783865
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1902b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$439,900.00 ($408.83 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1902b More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 19th floor penthouse Gulf front condo at Sterling Reef Condominiums. This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789284
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2003c, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($483.64 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2003c More Like This

Welcome to Twin Palms Resort unit 2003! This 1 bedroom, 2 bath vacation rental on the 20th floor offers stunning Gulf views. Perfect for up to 6 guests, it features a king bed, twin bunk beds, and 2 q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789530
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice