226 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 226 Grande Island Boulevard
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $418,500
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1818 / -85.8115
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Horsley Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner says bring him offers! Great price on this canal home in gulf highlands! Come home to your own townhome in the sought after Gulf Highlands Resort! This townhome is on the island which gives you the canal just off your patio! Relax and try your hand at fishing! The location also puts you just a short walk to the white sandy beach! The Resort has an amazing gulf front pool and snack shack for Gulf Highlands owners and guests. The resort has 11 pools with 5 Heated, 4 Tennis Courts, Fitness Center, Mini Golf, 2 Playgrounds, Shuffleboard Courts ,pickle ball courts, Conference Center, and a Private Club House! This is a 2 bed 2 1/2 bath home and comes fully furnished. The living space is very open and comfortable. The owner's suite offers a king bed and a sitting area for relaxing and taking time to read a book or reflect on your day at the beach! The second bedroom also offers a king bed but could easily house bunk beds. keep in mind this is a great location for a vacation rental. Picture yourself on the beach for the day and coming home to your own townhome! Let's schedule your private showing of this beautiful townhome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasCooktop, GasOven
  • Legal Description: GULF HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNRECORDED LOT 65 BLK N ORB 3771 P 2002
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34797-814-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Carolyn Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$425,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

206 Carolyn Avenue More Like This

Located in the sought after Woodlawn Subdivision, this beautiful 3/2 Pool Home is less than 4 miles to several Panama City Beach public beach access points, less than 5 miles to Wonderworks, Ripleys B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785175
  2. Provided by ROA-Realty of America LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Flagg Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$425,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1827 Flagg Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next opportunity on Flagg Street whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or income producing short term rental, this property checks the boxes. This well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787452
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$499,900.00 ($231.44 / sqft )

821 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

BREAKFAST POINT COMMUNITY. This new 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home is located in the Breakfast Point community and is a 2 story split bedroom plan featuring a beautiful open kitchen (with island) dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789537
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$480,546.00 ($267.12 / sqft )

244 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

This single family floor plan is ready for move in and is situated on a large lot just minutes from the beach. This home has four bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a single car garage. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789631
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,930.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

239 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

Welcome to 239 Dama Del Mar Way, a new home at Caballeros Estates at Hombre in Panama City Beach, Florida. This single family floor plan is ready for move in and is situated on a large lot just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789627
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$498,548.00 ($241.66 / sqft )

897 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome 897 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home that is move in ready at Breakfast Point East Phase II. This beautiful single story home boasts over 2,000 square feet of bright, open living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789618
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 889 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$501,492.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

889 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome 889 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home that is move in ready at Breakfast Point East Phase II. This beautiful single story home boasts over 2,000 square feet of bright, open living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789616
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$486,741.00 ($235.94 / sqft )

905 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome 905 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home that is move in ready at Breakfast Point East Phase II. This beautiful single story home boasts over 2,000 square feet of bright, open living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789613
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$477,841.00 ($230.51 / sqft )

909 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 901 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789609
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice