11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 851245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11576 Kingfisher Court
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $122,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Description
    YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has been meticulously renovated with high end upgrades, including granite in the kitchen and baths and durable tile floors. Beyond the interior, the value is in the amenities: a private deeded boat dock, community pool, and tennis courts. Perfectly situated for quick boat trips to the Gulf and easy access to local springs. Everything has been done for you just bring your boat and your sunscreen! Waterfront properties at this price point are moving fast. Call now to schedule your on site tour and secure your piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Paved, ParkingSpaces
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BoatDock
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, StreetLights, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 898.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Islands Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS DECL/CONDO OR BK 343 PG 638 -- BLDG #34 -- CONDO UNIT 191 TITLE IN OR BK 2643 PG 2067
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1096260
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11597 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$109,900.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

11597 Kingfisher Court More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! Here is your opportunity to own a maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in The Islands, located within the Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. Professionally remediated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852730
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

11249 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852128
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

1277 Osprey Point Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo WITH BOAT DOCK at 1277 N Osprey in Crystal River offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. This light filled residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853112
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

11604 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850658
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Seagull Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

1316 Seagull Point Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT END UNIT CONDO WITH A DOCK! Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath maintenance free home ready for you to make it your own. This could be a winter retreat, weekend getaway, or full time re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853738
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$134,000.00 ($83.75 / sqft )

1223 Egret Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida sunshine in beautiful Crystal River. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,584 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from Fort Island Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854098
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$135,000.00 ($84.38 / sqft )

1301 Osprey Point More Like This

Waterfront Retreat at The Islands Experience modern living surrounded by the untouched beauty of the 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve. This fully renovated condominium features a brand new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853480
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

805 Mayo Drive More Like This

Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852744
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice