15100 Front Beach Road 525, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 525
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 465
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2087 / -85.8626
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Origin At Seahaven
  • Building: Origin At Seahaven
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: On The Coast Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15100 Front Beach Road #525, a beautifully furnished studio condo nestled in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned for both relaxation and rental income, this charming unit offers the ideal opportunity for savvy investors seeking a property that doubles as a vacation getaway and a short term rental powerhouse. As you step inside, you'll immediately be greeted by the bright and airy open concept living space, designed with comfort and convenience in mind. The studio layout maximizes every inch, offering a cozy sleeping area, a functional kitchenette, and a well appointed living space. Tastefully decorated with coastal charm, it provides a serene atmosphere perfect for unwinding after a day at the beach or exploring the local area. This unit has been a successful short term rental, making it a fantastic investment opportunity. With its prime location just across the street from the beach, guests are sure to flock to the property year round. The condo's popularity is further enhanced by its excellent amenities and proximity to restaurants, shops, and entertainment options along the famous Front Beach Road. Key Features & Amenities: Prime Location: Only steps away from the white sand beaches of the Gulf of America. Community Pool: Relax and unwind in the sparkling pool with ample lounging space. Fitness Center: Stay active with access to a fully equipped fitness center. On site Laundry Facilities: Conveniently located for easy access. Gated Community: Offering added security and peace of mind for owners and guests. Parking: Ample parking spaces available for residents and visitors, including an overflow lot. Pet friendly: A great feature for pet owners as owner's pets are allowed. Rental History: A popular choice for short term rentals, ensuring consistent rental income potential. Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat with rental income or an investment property in one of the most sought after beach destinations in Florida, this studio condo is the perfect fit. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Panama City Beach! Contact us today to schedule a viewing or for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 525 TYPE SC ORB 2980 PG 1309 STUDIO ORB 4428 P 841 465 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-037
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 525
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$174,900.00 ($530.00 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AND GUARANTEED RENTAL INCOME THROUGH THE END OF 2025. Own a piece of Panama City Beach history at the iconic Fontainebleau Terrace, perfectly situated directly on the Gulf of Mexico. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779056
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 423, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$174,900.00 ($530.00 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 423 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AND GUARANTEED RENTAL INCOME THROUGH THE END OF 2025. This Gulf front condo at the iconic Fontainebleau Terrace is a proven short term rental performer with strong occupancy and excell

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779059
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 219, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$175,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 219 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, 3/1 from 11am 1pm! Wake up to the sound of the waves in this beautifully updated beachfront studio condo the perfect coastal retreat or investment property! With 330 sq. ft. of

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783514
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 426, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$175,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 426 More Like This

Iconic beachfront studio condo with stunning, unobstructed Gulf of Mexico views from the 4th floor. This 330 sq. ft. unit offers direct Gulf frontage step outside and you're just feet from the water.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787712
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Destin
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach 319 Road 319, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$178,000.00 ($539.39 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach 319 Road 319 More Like This

PAID OFF PARKING GARAGE ASSESSMENT CLOSEST unit to the beach facing the east. Most are over the parking lot , this gives you breathing room of the salt air. Turn Key Ready to Rental as a inves

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774929
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$179,900.00 ($545.15 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 229 More Like This

Wake up to the gentle rhythm of the waves and breathtaking views of the pristine Bid A Wee beach and the emerald coast. This stunning, completely renovated studio unit offers the perfect blend of mode

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779419
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 432, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$179,900.00 ($545.15 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 432 More Like This

This charming gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Step inside to a bright, open living space designed to maximize the stunning water vi

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786650
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 723, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$184,500.00 ($396.77 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 723 More Like This

This beautifully maintained studio condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and investment opportunity just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully designed for e

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788407
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$184,900.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 424 at Fontainebleau Terrace, an excellent opportunity for investors seeking strong short term rental potential in a Gulf front community. This income producing property offers low ove

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785670
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 416, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$190,000.00 ($575.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 416 More Like This

Now is your chance to own one of the most stunning Gulf Front Studios in all of PCB with Owner Financing and no outstanding HOA special assessments due! Sellers have fully paid off all of the existing

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775461
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice