1006 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 Lighthouse Road
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2115 / -85.8467
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Nautilus Cove Condo
  • Building: Nautilus Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is fully furnished, new appliances new washer and dryer, Paint and new lvp flooring. If you are looking for a family home in with resort amanitas Nautilus Cove has a workout room, a community room, a play area, an in ground pool and sidewalks with pet stations. This home is close to the beach, restaurants and all the entertainment the beach has to offer. Easy in and out gate access to the new back beach parkway
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: AboveGround, Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS COVE CONDO PHASE 9 UNIT 1006 ORB 2832 P 523 2ND FLOOR 3BR/2BA ORB 4507 P 1132 1225 SQ.FT.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-100-111
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$287,000.00 ($675.29 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1300e More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental inco

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784567
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

212 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

One of the best values for a 3 bedroom condo in Panama City Beach, this well located 3BR/2BA second floor residence in the gated community of Nautilus Cove offers strong appeal for both homeowners and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$230,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort, Wimbledon Tennis Villa 2503 is a ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful pond and pool views, just steps from the pool and tennis c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786886
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789256
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788822
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784103
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominium #6301, an elegantly updated, top floor end unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a peaceful, resort style setting. What truly sets this condo apart is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782943
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice