17620 Front Beach Road Z4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17620 Front Beach Road Z4
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2343 / -85.9063
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Portside Condo
  • Building: Portside Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS! THIS ONE IS PRICES TO SELL! Welcome to Portside Condos! This 2 bedroom/1 and a half bathroom townhome style condo is a turn key property is ready to reel in the rental income. When you enter this home, you'll enjoy the open concept living, dining and kitchen space. The laundry is located on the main level along with a half bath. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and a beautiful tile backsplash. Upstairs you'll find two spacious bedrooms and a half bath. The primary suite features an awesome balcony off the bedroom! Out back, you'll love the storage closet perfect for storing beach toys and accessories right at your fingertips! Portside Condos is right across the street from public Beach Access 71! Portside is home to an abundance of amenities that include a kiddy pool, a spa (hot tub), one heated pool and two additional non heated pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse for owner/tenant use! Portside is also located on the West End of PCB, only minutes from shopping, dining, and the many other amazing attractions PCB has to offer. Come check it out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PORTSIDE CONDO 2 BR 1.5 BA UNIT 4 BUILDING Z ORB 970 P 1 2BR 1.5B 1120 H&C ORB 4570 P 934
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38461-885-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: Z4
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 20, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$234,900.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 20 More Like This

This detached, two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a hassle free home in Panama City Beach. Situated just one mile from the vibrant Pier Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781148
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 78h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($386.51 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 78h More Like This

Just steps from the beach, this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully turnkey and priced to sell! Featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and hallway bunks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781548
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road E6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$237,000.00 ($343.98 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road E6 More Like This

Experience the amazing coastal living that PCB has to offer. This 1 bedroom is located across the street from the beach within the desired Wendwood Condos community. Located on the peaceful west

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($269.45 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-110 More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of charm, fun, and artsy atmosphere in this one bedroom, two bathroom unit. Enjoy a spacious lakefront balcony accessible from the living room, providing a serene outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781760
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C13, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($753.94 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C13 More Like This

If you are seeking a vacation rental or second home just steps from the sand, this is an excellent opportunity. This beachfront condo is ideally located near Pier Park, Topgolf, and a variety of resta

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783670
  2. Provided by Orange Realty Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($412.37 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16a More Like This

Fully furnished AirBNB/STR in Panama Beach, Florida! Are you looking for the Complete Resort Community? Horizon South, located on the West end of Panama City Beach approx. a mile West of Pier Park, ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779748
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Granada Circle 501a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

501 Granada Circle 501a More Like This

Whether you're looking for a beach getaway that comfortably accommodates up to six or a smart investment with affordable HOA dues, this 900 sq. ft. condo at El Centro Villas delivers and its newly rem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784169
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 76f, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$240,000.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 76f More Like This

***LOCATION IS EVERYTHING!!!*** Situated on the south side of the complex, this 1BR/1.5Ba condo is less than a 5 minute walk to the beach. It features a great open concept living area w/ breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785482
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice