520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 3214, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 3214
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1871 / -85.824
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Beachview Villas
  • Building: Beachview Villas
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! ACT NOW! Such a great deal on this updated Villa! Enjoy all there is to offer in this remarkably renovated Gulf View Condo. No stone left unturned with this one. You have to see to appreciate all the updates that abound. Primary bedroom has an en suite bath. Unit comes fully furnished and rental ready! Beachfront amenities are a short walk or tram ride away. Beach Access, Tropical Pools, Hot Tubs, Sun Decks, Restaurant & other eateries. Owners play UNLIMITED Golf, Basketball, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Fitness Center, Salon Services. Gated Entrances, 24hr Security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BEACHVIEW VILLAS UNIT 3214 (GROUP 6) ORB 1555 P 507 2BR 2B 1254 H&C ORB 4277 P 843 . . .
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34799-834-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3214
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($536.12 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L603 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort, Leeward Unit L603, a furnished beachfront retreat on the stunning Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy condo offers direct access to the balcony from both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786467
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784189
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788235
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788626
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785178
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784981
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice