23223 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 519
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2669 / -85.9891
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is perfectly situated on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, offering convenient access to the scenic 30A corridor. Enjoy stunning Gulf views from multiple balconies, including one from the primary bedroom, where you can relax and listen to the waves! The bright, open living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A convenient half bath on the main level is ideal for guests, while both bedrooms are located upstairs for added privacy. Additionally, both upstairs bathrooms have been beautifully updated. The unit also includes a new full size washer & dryer, perfect for those long term stays. Located in the gated community of Pinnacle Port, this condo offers unmatched access to both Lake Powell and the Gulf, a truly rare combination perfect for water lovers! Bring your kayak, paddleboard, or jet ski and take advantage of the on site launch area. Resort style amenities include two pools, tennis and shuffleboard courts, and direct beach access, no walkovers or street crossings required. Bordering Camp Helen State Park, you'll enjoy a peaceful, natural setting while still being just minutes from the shopping, dining, and entertainment of 30A and Pier Park. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment property, this Pinnacle Port gem checks all the boxes for waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gazebo, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-519 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 4681 P 573
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-280-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 519
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 505a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$405,000.00 ($412.00 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 505a More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully positioned two story condominium at Pinnacle Port, ideally located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach. Offering a rare blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787411
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,000.00 ($437.90 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every morning to the sight of the Gulf of Mexico stretching endlessly before you this is the life waiting for you at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 2204. Perched on the 22nd floor of Panama C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786963
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($448.47 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Gulf Front Turnkey condo, Fully furnished, Located in a high demand rental corridor near Pier Park with resort amenities. Step inside to a bright, welcoming tiled entryway where coastal charm meets co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787508
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,000.00 ($438.97 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1627 More Like This

Stunning 1BR/2BA condo with built in bunk area Offered FULLY FURNISHED and completely RENTAL READY. Recently repainted throughout, this beautifully maintained unit features tile flooring in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785922
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-803, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$415,000.00 ($376.25 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-803 More Like This

Calypso Tower III is the newest condominium on the Panama City Beach skyline. This beautiful building is at least a dozen years newer than its competitors and represents a modern standard of coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785457
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-403, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$415,300.00 ($376.52 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-403 More Like This

Looking for a low floor unit that avoids height concerns? This is the perfect choice for you. Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the serene beauty of bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782303
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1312, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$417,500.00 ($452.33 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1312 More Like This

Motivated seller and income producer. Beachfront master + bunk room, 2 full baths & deeded exterior storage! Tidewater 1312 features the highly desirable ''L'' floorplan with the master bedroom on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785097
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1506, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1506 More Like This

This 15th floor unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and is in pristine condition. Tastefully decorated, it requires minimum upkeep. Consisting of 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, a set of bunkbeds in the hallway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782164
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($453.95 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2112 More Like This

Wake up to gorgeous Gulf views from your master bedroom in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. Offered at $425,000, this unit is perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786408
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 1605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($458.42 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 1605 More Like This

Seller offering $4,000 toward Buyer closing costs! Wake up to stunning gulf front views and resort style living in this beachfront condo featuring a gulf front pool, fitness center, and easy beach acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789655
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice