101 S 42nd Street E, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 S 42nd Street E
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $534
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9525 / -85.4264
  • County: GULF
  • City: Mexico Beach
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Provided by: BEACH GROUP PROPERTIES, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Seabreeze Bungalow, a beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located on the beach side of Highway 98just a short stroll from the sugar white sands of Mexico Beach. This professionally decorated property, with all furnishings and artwork newly updated in 2025, is sold fully furnished and ready to enjoy or continue as a successful vacation rental. Built in 2020, this immaculate home showcases custom finishes and high quality construction throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, 9 foot ceilings, quartz countertops, spray foam insulation, a Rinnai tankless water heater, and a durable metal roof. The home rests on a stem wall foundation and is located in the X flood zone, meaning no flood insurance is required. Outdoor living is just as impressive, featuring a covered back porch, fenced brick paver courtyard, outdoor shower, and natural gas hookup for grillingperfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the beach. With no HOA or fees, this property offers flexibility and freedom rarely found in a beachside location. Boating and fishing enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the Mexico Beach city boat ramp, providing easy access to the Gulf's renowned waters. Currently operating as a vacation rental with strong rental income, Seabreeze Bungalow presents an outstanding opportunity for investors and second home buyers alike. Reach out to your favorite local Realtor for more details or to arrange your personal showing before this one's gone! About Mexico Beach: Nestled along Florida's Gulf Coast between Port St. Joe and Panama City, Mexico Beach is known for its quiet, family friendly atmosphere, uncrowded beaches, and authentic coastal charm. This hidden gem offers a laid back lifestyle reminiscent of ''Old Florida,'' where you can stroll to local shops, enjoy fresh seafood by the water, and take in breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. Property Highlights: X Flood Zone No flood insurance required No HOA or fees Fully furnished, professionally decorated (2025 updates) 9' ceilings, quartz countertops, LVP flooring throughout Spray foam insulation, metal roof, stem wall foundation Rinnai tankless water heater, outdoor shower, natural gas grill hookup Short walk to beach access Proven vacation rental with strong income Nearby city boat ramp for easy Gulf access
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Other, SeeRemarks
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LOTS E ORB 4467 P 874 OCEAN BREEZE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04126-050-050
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 427 Sea Grove, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
$549,000.00 ($257.26 / sqft )

427 Sea Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable community of WindMark Beach in beautiful Port St. Joe, this versatile property offers coastal living with excellent income potential. Currently operating as a successful short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556467
  2. Provided by Milany Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 New Mexico Drive, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$599,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

417 New Mexico Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach house! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home combines exceptional craftsmanship with quality features, offering the perfect balance of relaxation and entertainment. Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785116
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Dockside Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$599,000.00 ($551.57 / sqft )

256 Dockside Drive More Like This

Nestled adjacent to Point South Marina, Marina Cove, St. Joseph Bay, and George Core Park, these thoughtfully designed homes offer not only stunning custom finishes but also unparalleled access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783924
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Florida Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$559,900.00 ($513.67 / sqft )

147 Florida Avenue More Like This

This clean and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is your opportunity to own a slice of paradise with endless potential. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the spacious sun deck

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777357
  2. Provided by BeMajor Gulf Coast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Tide Water Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$630,000.00 ($296.47 / sqft )

344 Tide Water Drive More Like This

WindMark Beach Kennedy model with an attached in law suite which includes a full kitchen, living area, bedroom, and separate entrance ideal for extended family, added privacy, or short term rental p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783956
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$624,900.00 ($302.91 / sqft )

190 Porter Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Emerald Series! The Jubilee floorplan, one of our newest additions to WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This beautiful single story home boasts over 2,000 square feet of bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784252
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7372 Georgia Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$644,995.00 ($460.71 / sqft )

7372 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Just a short walk to the sugar white sands of St. Joe Beach, this one of a kind coastal property offers charm, privacy, and proven income potential on approximately acre spanning two lots and backing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787241
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Porter Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$599,900.00 ($290.79 / sqft )

166 Porter Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783606
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$499,900.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

1080 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to 1080 Backwater Road, located at Windmark Beach. Introducing the Ozark a new plan featured at WindMark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This beautiful two story home offers 4 bedrooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788970
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Bonnet Street, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$489,900.00 ($428.23 / sqft )

311 Bonnet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SANDY TOES LIVING!! Start living your Beach House Dreams at this this charming retreat that captures the essence of relaxed Gulf living with a layout designed for both comfort & entertaining. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788907
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice