12835 Farm Road, Southport, FL 32409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12835 Farm Road
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3831 / -85.66
  • County: BAY
  • City: Southport
  • Zipcode: 32409
  • Subdivision: Southport
  • Elementary School: Deane Bozeman
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for space and privacy but still want to be close to town? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 1 cleared acre with 3 more acres of untouched landall fenced and ready for whatever you have in mind. You'll love relaxing on the front porch swing or the screened back porch, and there's even some blueberry bushes for a little extra charm. Inside, the kitchen has quartz counters (2022) and all new appliances (2022). Windows were replaced in 2023, HVAC updated in 2012, and a walk in bathtub added in 2019. The home also comes with a Culligan water system (owned, not leased). Cozy up to the wood burning fireplace, which currently has an electric insert, and enjoy the easy care laminate and vinyl flooring throughout. Property includes a 14' x 18' shop with three open baysperfect for storing vehicles, boats, tractors, and more. Built of block with stucco, this home is solid and move in ready. You get the best of both worldspeaceful country living with shopping and restaurants just minutes away. All measurements are approximate; buyer to verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
School Information
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Middle School: Deane Bozeman
  • School Elementary: Deane Bozeman
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, WaterPurifierOwned
  • Legal Description: 20 1S 14W -2.2- 84 S1/2 OFNW1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 LESS W 132.07' LESS E 25' R/W ORB 421 P 416
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07506-020-000
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 117 Merrion Road, Southport, FL 32409
$429,900.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

117 Merrion Road More Like This

This large home boasts over 2,700 sq ft of heated and cooled space along with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The neighborhood offers amenities such as a community pool, sidewalks, and green space. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788851
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3427 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
$379,900.00 ($166.99 / sqft )

3427 Rachel Place More Like This

The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Hodges Bayou. The Victoria is a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home that has 2,275 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784416
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 High Cliff Road, Panama City, FL 32409
$440,000.00 ($199.55 / sqft )

3428 High Cliff Road More Like This

This home is located in a beautiful area of Bay County at the end of Resota Beach Road close to Deerpoint Lake where you can access in a very short drive////// This home has 4 Spacious Bedrooms & 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Hodges Bayou Plantation Boulevard, Southport, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

217 Hodges Bayou Plantation Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Southport's Premier Community! Located in one of Southport's most desirable communities, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,652 sq ft of comfortable living acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785312
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Merrion Road, Southport, FL 32409
$419,900.00 ($159.05 / sqft )

109 Merrion Road More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,640 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families of all sizes. Enjoy breathtaking pond views from your large fenced in yard, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789246
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Grafton Street, Panama City, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

171 Grafton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fanning Bayou, a sought after neighborhood where country charm meets coastal living. Ideally located minutes from the airport, shopping, dining, and white sand beaches, endless fishing spots, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784834
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7637 Kingswood Road, Panama City, FL 32409
$450,000.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

7637 Kingswood Road More Like This

Tucked away on just under 2 acres in the highly sought after Kingswood area, this all brick home offers the perfect blend of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 789494
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Nautical Drive, Southport, FL 32409
$440,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

3321 Nautical Drive More Like This

Welcome to Kirkland Manor! This beautifully designed all brick home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, providing comfort and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 789489
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Willie Drive, Panama City, FL 32409
$425,000.00 ($184.30 / sqft )

3123 Willie Drive More Like This

The Victoria floor plan in Hodges Bayou is known for one of the most functional and desirable layouts in the neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a split bedroom design with an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789074
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3065 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
$408,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

3065 Rachel Place Reduced More Like This

STOP scrolling this is the one you've been waiting for! This move in ready practically NEW home in Southport offers the perfect combination of space, efficiency, and lifestyle. Step outside to you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice