9860 Thomas Drive 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 770676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 2111
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1772 / -85.8051
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf Phase Ii
  • Building: Laketown Wharf Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse luxury with the best gulf view at laketown wharf ✨ welcome to laketown wharf penthouse 2111! Breathtaking gulf views, modern elegance, and unparalleled amenities come together in this stunning top floor condo. Featuring two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a bunk room, this penthouse retreat offers elevated beachfront living in the heart of panama city beach. Luxurious interior & thoughtful design step into a beautifully designed open concept living space, where floor to ceiling windows frame the most spectacular gulf views in the entire resort. From your private penthouse balcony, experience unmatched panoramic views of the sugar white sand beaches and emerald waters of the gulf of mexico. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar, making it perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, offering a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite is a true oasis, featuring a king size bedroom with direct gulf views, a spa like ensuite bathroom with a soaking tub and walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. The second bedroom is equally spacious, providing guests or family members with a relaxing retreat. The bunk room offers additional sleeping space, making this condo perfect for families or vacation rentals. A second full bathroom ensures comfort and convenience for all. Premier resort style amenities at laketown wharf laketown wharf is panama city beach's premier resort, offering an extensive array of luxury amenities to enhance your coastal lifestyle: ✔️ five spectacular pools choose from a lagoon style pool, a rooftop pool with stunning views, a zero entry children's pool, a seasonally heated pool, or an exclusive adults only pool for ultimate relaxation. ✔️ two hot tubs perfect for unwinding after a day at the beach. ✔️ private beach access just steps away, enjoy deeded access to the gulf of mexico's pristine shoreline. ✔️ state of the art fitness center featuring cardio equipment, free weights, and strength training machines, all overlooking the resort's lake. ✔️ scenic boardwalk & nightly light show stroll along the 52,000 square foot boardwalk surrounding the resort's private lake, and enjoy the spectacular dancing fountain & light show every evening. ✔️ 810 billiards & bowling a premier bowling and entertainment venue offering billiards, arcade games, a full service bar, and gourmet foodall within the resort! ✔️ on site dining & shopping enjoy a variety of restaurants, cafes, and market shops, including: the wharf seafood buffet fresh seafood and southern classics. Juan taco authentic, flavorful mexican cuisine. Lorrie morgan's spicy hot chicken coop nashville style hot chicken with a southern twist. The candymaker handmade fudge, pralines, and nostalgic treats. Sunshine bar & grill a poolside tiki bar offering tropical drinks and casual bites. Laketown market a convenient stop for essentials, snacks, and refreshments. ✔️ covered parking & 24/7 security enjoy secure, gated access and round the clock security throughout the resort. An unmatched opportunity perfect for investors or second homeowners! Whether you're looking for a luxurious beachfront escape or a high performing short term rental, this laketown wharf penthouse is an exceptional investment. With its prime location, unparalleled views, and world class amenities, it offers incredible rental potential and a lifestyle of pure luxury. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the best view at laketown wharf! Contact me today for more details or to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Indoor, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 2111 TYPE B BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 2BA ORB 4541 P 281 1262 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-740
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2111
  • View: Gulf, Lagoon
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 209, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$345,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 209 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunk room, 2 bath condo at Laketown Wharf Resort. This turn key property is fully furnished and already performing as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782497
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1817, Panama City, FL 32408
$345,000.00 ($380.38 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama Unit 1817 | Type C Floor Plan | Panama City Beach, Florida Shores of Panama Unit 1817 features the highly desirable Type C floor plan with a Gulf front primary suite offering a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$347,500.00 ($402.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

409! Low Floor Alert! w/ Same Floor designated parking! Beach front condo with great revenue potential. Low floors are golden ROI at Shores of Panama. Parking is literally right around the corner fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787668
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1206d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($468.46 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1206d Reduced More Like This

Enhanced Pricing!.. Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Boardwalk Beach Resort. This coastal retreat offers stunning beach views and comes fully equipped, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779475
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 707w More Like This

This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785437
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($384.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 115 More Like This

Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789135
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($324.65 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 904 More Like This

Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789759
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($391.83 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779117
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 904e More Like This

New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782010
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1011w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1011w More Like This

Welcome to this direct Gulf front, 10th floor condo on the west end, offering unobstructed Gulf views and easy access to the sugar white sand just steps from the building. This 1BR/1BA unit comes full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783010
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice