7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 773782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 358
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.157 / -85.7757
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Dunes Of Panama Phase V
  • Building: Dunes Of Panama Phase V
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front views from Living, Dining, Kitchen and Master Bedroom. Large balcony to relax and watch the sunsets. Condo has many 'upgrades' cabinets, counters, tile flooring, sliding doors and windows just to mention a few. Wonderful rental investment or great second home. Dunes of Panama amenities include: 3 pools, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, fitness room, Snack shop and a place to grill. All dimensions are approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Legal Description: DUNES OF PANAMA PHASE V UNIT E-1104 ORB 1015 P 1886 2BR 2B 1000 H&C ORB 3548 P 1354
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30840-808-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E-1104
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 407, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$472,500.00 ($411.59 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 407 More Like This

Low Floor 407, has 3 full baths, and renters love it for that reason. 2 Bedroom, plus bunkroom feels like a 3 bedroom. (Sleeps 8) Parking is a vertical space so close to unit and on same floor. No e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788034
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($431.03 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220 More Like This

Included Second floor Deeded Parking spot on the same floor as the unit so no need for an elevator. This delightful condo has been very well cared for and has had many updates. There are 2 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776170
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 911, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($376.39 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 911 More Like This

Fully Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with extra Bunk Room! The primary suite includes a king bed, en suite bathroom, and balcony access. The second bedroom is comfortably furnished and adjacent to the se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776186
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1412, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($282.57 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1412 More Like This

When you want total relaxation and a beach condo that reflects your style and comfort, access to the worlds most beautiful beaches and the best available amenities around, then check out Laketown Whar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781817
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 720, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($282.57 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 720 More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 3 bath condo with views of the Gulf from the main living space and main bedroom. 2 bedrooms are en suites and the 3rd bedroom shares with the bunk room! Sleeps 10 without being cramped

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782902
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1706, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($376.39 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1706 More Like This

Looking for a beautiful condo with a Gulf View in the Laketown Wharf community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open layout with amazing views! The living area opens to a private balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784459
  2. Provided by Simply South Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($380.61 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 404 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!!!!!!! TWO BEDROOM WITH EXTRA BONUS BUNK ROOM!! This fully furnished condo is conveniently located on the 4th floor of Regency Towers! This family friendly, east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785711
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c, Panama City, FL 32408
$477,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1209c More Like This

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo at Boardwalk Central in Panama City Beach. 1,152 sq ft, Gulf view primary suite, short term rentals allowed. Built 2005. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium at Boar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782948
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 509, Panama City, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($415.80 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 509 More Like This

Western oriented 2br/2ba on the 5th floor. Perfect elevation not too high and not too low! This one of a kind and rarely available property conjures up images of sun splashed days of swimming, bikin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice