23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 773306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 533
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2669 / -85.9884
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lakeside living, providing an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Upon entering the condo, you are greeted by a spacious living area that seamlessly flows into a Gulf front balcony, offering breathtaking views of the pristine waters. The main level features a well appointed kitchen, designed for both functionality and style, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home. The upper level houses two generously sized bedrooms, each offering unique views. The guest bedroom provides captivating vistas of the Gulf, while the master bedroom features a private balcony overlooking the serene waters of Lake Powell. This thoughtful layout ensures privacy and comfort, enhancing the living experience. Residents of this exclusive community enjoy a host of amenities designed to enrich their lifestyle. The 24/7 gated community ensures security and peace of mind, while the fitness center caters to your health and wellness needs. For sports enthusiasts, the pickleball court, playground, and basketball court offer ample opportunities for recreation. The boat dock and launch, along with a fishing pier, provide direct access to Lake Powell, perfect for canoeing and fishing enthusiasts. Located just minutes away from the vibrant 30A corridor, this property offers convenient access to a variety of attractions and entertainment options. A short drive will take you to Pier Park, where exciting new attractions such as the Dolly Pirate Show and Top Golf are set to open in June. Additionally, the nearby Shops at Carillon offer a delightful shopping experience, while the summer concerts in the park at Carillon provide cultural enrichment and entertainment. This condominium represents the best of both worlds, combining the tranquility of lakeside living with the excitement of Gulf views. Whether you are seeking a permanent residence or a vacation retreat, this property offers an unparalleled opportunity to experience the beauty and lifestyle of Panama City Beach. Don't miss the chance to make this exceptional property your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-533 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 4025 P 335
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-308-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 533
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 505a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$405,000.00 ($412.00 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 505a More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully positioned two story condominium at Pinnacle Port, ideally located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach. Offering a rare blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787411
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,000.00 ($437.90 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every morning to the sight of the Gulf of Mexico stretching endlessly before you this is the life waiting for you at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 2204. Perched on the 22nd floor of Panama C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786963
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($448.47 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Gulf Front Turnkey condo, Fully furnished, Located in a high demand rental corridor near Pier Park with resort amenities. Step inside to a bright, welcoming tiled entryway where coastal charm meets co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787508
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1627, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$410,000.00 ($438.97 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1627 More Like This

Stunning 1BR/2BA condo with built in bunk area Offered FULLY FURNISHED and completely RENTAL READY. Recently repainted throughout, this beautifully maintained unit features tile flooring in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785922
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-803, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$415,000.00 ($376.25 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-803 More Like This

Calypso Tower III is the newest condominium on the Panama City Beach skyline. This beautiful building is at least a dozen years newer than its competitors and represents a modern standard of coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785457
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-403, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$415,300.00 ($376.52 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-403 More Like This

Looking for a low floor unit that avoids height concerns? This is the perfect choice for you. Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the serene beauty of bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782303
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1312, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$417,500.00 ($452.33 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1312 More Like This

Motivated seller and income producer. Beachfront master + bunk room, 2 full baths & deeded exterior storage! Tidewater 1312 features the highly desirable ''L'' floorplan with the master bedroom on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785097
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1506, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1506 More Like This

This 15th floor unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and is in pristine condition. Tastefully decorated, it requires minimum upkeep. Consisting of 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, a set of bunkbeds in the hallway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782164
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($453.95 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2112 More Like This

Wake up to gorgeous Gulf views from your master bedroom in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. Offered at $425,000, this unit is perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786408
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 1605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($458.42 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 1605 More Like This

Seller offering $4,000 toward Buyer closing costs! Wake up to stunning gulf front views and resort style living in this beachfront condo featuring a gulf front pool, fitness center, and easy beach acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789655
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice