8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 775256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 7207
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 326
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1849 / -85.7855
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Island Reserve
  • Building: Island Reserve
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout for privacy, and a spacious balcony with access from living room and bedrooms. Enjoy your open floor plan with upgraded features such as beautiful soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, tinted windows, and upgraded balcony doors with built in blinds. Both bedrooms offer private bath and large walk in closets with custom built ins, and master bath includes a spacious soaking tub and separate shower for added comfort. You'll love the location, the lifestyle and the amenities at Island Reserve! Relax at the lagoon style island pool with waterfall fountains and hot tub, or stay active in the activities building with pickleball and basketball courts, a modern fitness center, game room, and theater room. Island Reserve also offers a variety of social activities as well to make you feel right at home! Elevators are available in all buildings for easy access to the amazing amenities. Beautifully landscaped courtyards with lighted fountains and sidewalks add to the charm. Just under 2 miles to the beach and close to restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, and all Panama City Beach has to offer. This condo is conveniently located on the 2nd floor, with COVERED parking just steps away from your front door no elevators or long walks needed! The 2nd floor location keeps expenses lower with the lowest HOA fee in the community and lower electric bills. Call today and be ready to move right into your new home or your 2nd home at the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-U BLDG 7 UNIT 7207 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 3985 P 127 145 BALC
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-247
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 7207
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$287,000.00 ($675.29 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1300e More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental inco

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784567
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783797
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789256
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788822
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4317 More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786080
  2. Provided by Earth and Stone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominium #6301, an elegantly updated, top floor end unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a peaceful, resort style setting. What truly sets this condo apart is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782943
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779153
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice