20303 Glenmoor Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169410 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20303 Glenmoor Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7189 / -80.101
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Sterling Villages Of Palm Beac
  • Building: Sterling Villages Of Palm Beach Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: Hope Centennial
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Sterling Real Estate Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1bed, 1bath condo offers cozy and comfortable living in the desirable Sterling Villages of Palm Beach Lakes community. Spanning approximately 850 square feet, this unit features vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy feel throughout. The flooring is easy care wood laminated, adding warmth and style while being practical for Florida living. Step out onto your private screened balcony to enjoy peaceful garden views perfect for morning coffee, relaxing in the evening, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. The condo provides an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, with access to community amenities typical of the area (including pools, clubhouse, and more Convenient located in West Palm Beach, you're close to shopping, dining, major highways, and beautiful beaches. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or a convenient base near city attractions, this unit delivers living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGES OF PALM BEACH LAKES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 20303
  • Parcel Number: 74434319210203030
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153570
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Green Pine Boulevard B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1110 Green Pine Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in a Prime Location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is freshly painted and nestled within an exclusive 24 hour guard gated community. Thoughtfully designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019826
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Glenmoor Drive 6202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6202 Glenmoor Drive 6202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 level 2/2 with beautiful lake views. Located in desirable sterling village. Wood floors throughout!! Washer/dryer in unit! Great community with gorgeous pool area, tennis court, gym and volley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021356
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Village Boulevard 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3511 Village Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ONLY REQUIRED TO MOVE IN. Great location, a spacious living space, competitive pricing, and much more; this ready to move in condo has it all! New dishwasher machine and mic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021537
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Village Boulevard 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2621 Village Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stay protected and stress free this hurricane season with accordion shutters that secure your home in minutes. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Village Blvd area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024590
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Village Boulevard Unit 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3511 Village Boulevard Unit 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH 2 bedroom/2 bath Whitehall Village Condo featuring 1385 sq ft, extended living room is a perfect conversion to sun room, utility room with FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER. No smoking, no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026407
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Green Pine Boulevard B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1107 Green Pine Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo On The Lake, Screened Covered Patio, Manned Gated Community. Storage Shed, 15 Minutes To The Beach, 5 Minutes To All Shopping. Electric, Water, Sewer And Basic Cable Included. Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027077
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Village Boulevard Unit 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($0.40 / sqft )

3511 Village Boulevard Unit 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom/2 bath Whitehall Village Condo featuring 1385 sq ft, extended living room is a perfect conversion to sun room, utility room with FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER. No smoking, no pets. Conveniently l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027301
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Green Pine Boulevard G2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1006 Green Pine Boulevard G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2bed/2bath condominium in a family friendly gated comunity. Open floor plan, plenty of natural light, lake view. Tile and laminate floors. Modern kitchen cabinet features with spcializ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027753
  2. Provided by Giocovi Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 2212, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,850.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 2212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this beautifully COMPLETELY renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor residence in the highly desirable gated community of The Ponte Verde! This bright and modern unit features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028034
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice