4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 303
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.608 / -80.1633
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Market Advantage Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    :2 Bedroom 2 bath condo with fantastic pool view. Property is located steps away form the clubhouse and amenities in the 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Large walk in closets in both bedrooms. Master bedroom features an ensuite bathroom. The building offers common laundry on each floor and extra storage cage. Maintenance includes cable and water. Lake Worth Beach 15 minutes away. Close to turnpike, shopping and medical.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 1 UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230013030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$125,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really a Gem! wonderful one bed and one full bath, furnished or unfurnished, 55+ adult Community condo, with several upgrades, making the condo livable for any person who wish to have it. Just come to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020568
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 502, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$105,900.00 ($103.82 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright,pristine updated condo with a screened balcony with views of the resort style pool area. Conveniently located next door to the main clubhouse with exercise room, library, shows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021857
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  410, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA furnished condo with lake and pool views, featuring impact storm windows and a spacious, well designed layout with a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Competitively priced and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$136,900.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a senior living section gated community of The Fountains Country Club. This 2nd floor condo spans approximately 1005 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023059
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Arcara Way 307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

3326 Arcara Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated condo feat. custom cabinetry designed with both elegance & function in mindoffering ample space for any chef to truly enjoy. From preparing everyday meals to entertaining gue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023186
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Via Poinciana  306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$110,000.00 ($76.60 / sqft )

3836 Via Poinciana 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, quiet, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in desirable Poinciana Place! There is plenty to do and see in the community including an 18 hole golf course, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, and community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025065
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

7137 Golf Colony Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony. Great location with easy access to shopping, schools, beaches, highways and airports. This building is not age restricted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157717
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$105,000.00

4100 Tivoli Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the gated 55+ community of The Fountains. The unit is currently tenant occupied, with the tenant scheduled to vacate within 45 days, making it a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549055
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 105, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$110,000.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a relaxing lifestyle in this charming 1bedroom/1.1bath condo located on the first floor in the resort style 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe, with easy access to local shopping, restaurants and e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013494
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$120,000.00 ($114.29 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable community of The Fountains. As you drive past the 24 hr. manned security gate, you will find a beautifully manicured landscape filled with lush veget

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064732
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice