2355 Salmon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2355 Salmon Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2753
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2855 / -80.4203
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Gatlin
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gatlin neighborhood, you'll enjoy easy access to Tradition shopping, schools, and entertainment, as well as convenient I 95 access. Inside you'll be greeted by a spacious living and dining area featuring French doors that open onto a covered patio and sparkling pool. The eat in kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, soft close cabinets, a prep island, and granite countertops. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring wood look tile flooring, a spa like bathroom with a rain shower and dual vanities, and French doors leading to the patio. Relax and unwind in the heated pool and spa, easily controlled by the iAqualink system. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the expansive covered patio, complete with accordion shutters for added security. This meticulously maintained home offers a fully fenced yard, a new roof installed in 2020, new water heater, a new AC unit from April 2020. Don't miss this opportunity to make this beautiful property your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 35- BLK 1758 LOT 24 (MAP 43/03S)
  • Parcel Number: 342067004030003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 1950 Beard Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

1950 Beard Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025067
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Michelangelo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

1925 Michelangelo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready and beautifully refreshed home offering a spacious and open floor plan with a modern design. Home features high vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, gorgeous porcelain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023403
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 982 Kappa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

982 Kappa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a flexible layout that offers the potential for a 5th bedroomperfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing household. Featuring 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025176
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Savona Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$506,625.00 ($181.59 / sqft )

4633 Savona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Port st. Lucie dream home in a non hoa area between i 95 & the turnpike! Built in 2022, this high demand upgraded palmera floor plan offers 4br | 3ba | 2 car garage | split bedroom | private apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026485
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1070 Versailles Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$519,900.00 ($161.61 / sqft )

1070 Versailles Avenue More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN NOW! This single story home features soaring 9'4" ceilings and an open concept layout designed for modern living. The gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026867
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Patricia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$457,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

1262 Patricia Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Modern, 2 story Rockford model built in 2018 by Maronda homes features 4 beds, 2 baths & 2 car garage. The flexible floor plan is ideal for growing families, professionals, remote work or long term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice